Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp train live running status. 12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to H Sahib Nanded (NED) on Mon. 12422 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp from Amritsar Jn is 14:30. The arrival time to H Sahib Nanded is 21:40. The total distance covered by Asr Ned Sf Exp is 1936 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Amritsar Jn to H Sahib Nanded. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Asr Ned Sf Exp - 12422.
Yesterday
27-06-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Crossed Khandwa at 13:13
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
15:09
14:58
15:12
15:00
12min
-
3min
Jalandhar City
78 km
15:37
15:35
15:43
15:40
3min
-
6min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
16:02
15:58
16:04
16:00
4min
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
16:52
16:55
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
13min
Dhuri Jn
197 km
18:07
18:03
18:13
18:05
8min
-
6min
Sangrur
213 km
18:30
18:38
18:41
18:40
1min
-
11min
Jakhal Jn
264 km
19:21
19:48
19:53
19:52
1min
-
32min
Rohtak Jn
393 km
21:19
21:21
21:25
21:23
2min
-
6min
New Delhi
464 km
23:08
23:00
23:19
23:15
4min
-
11min
Agra Cantt
659 km
01:38
01:20
01:43
01:25
18min
-
5min
Gwalior
777 km
03:02
02:58
03:05
03:00
5min
-
3min
V Lakshmibai
875 km
04:29
04:30
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
11min
Bina Jn
1028 km
06:38
06:30
06:45
06:35
10min
-
7min
Bhopal Jn
1167 km
08:16
08:35
08:46
08:45
1min
-
30min
Itarsi Jn
1258 km
10:29
10:15
10:44
10:20
24min
-
15min
Khandwa
1442 km
13:07
13:05
13:13
13:10
3min
-
6min
Malkapur
1608 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
2
2min
Akola Jn
1698 km
17:00
17:00
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
10min
Washim
1777 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
1
1min
Hingoli Deccan
1825 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
1
1min
Purna Jn
1905 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
5min
H Sahib Nanded
1936 km
21:40
21:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12422 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Asr Ned Sf Exp 12422 running or not?

A. Asr Ned Sf Exp 12422 starts from Amritsar Jn at 14:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Asr Ned Sf Exp 12422 now?

A. Check the location of Asr Ned Sf Exp 12422 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Asr Ned Sf Exp 12422 train?

A. The last stop for Asr Ned Sf Exp 12422 train is H Sahib Nanded(NED). The train reaches H Sahib Nanded at 21:40
Amritsar to Nanded Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Amritsar to Nanded