Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp train live running status. 12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to H Sahib Nanded (NED) on Mon. 12422 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp from Amritsar Jn is 15:45. The arrival time to H Sahib Nanded is 21:40. The total distance covered by Asr Ned Sf Exp is 1934 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Amritsar Jn to H Sahib Nanded. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Asr Ned Sf Exp - 12422.
Today
22-07-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 15min
Refresh
Updated 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
15:45
14:30
1hr 15min
6
Source
Beas
43 km
16:13
14:58
16:14
15:00
1hr 15min
2
1min
Jalandhar City
79 km
16:45
15:35
16:46
15:40
1hr 10min
2
1min
Phagwara Jn
100 km
17:04
15:58
17:05
16:00
1hr 6min
1
1min
Ludhiana Jn
136 km
17:38
16:55
17:43
17:05
43min
4
5min
Dhuri Jn
198 km
18:33
18:05
18:38
18:25
28min
3
5min
Sangrur
214 km
18:51
18:38
18:52
18:40
13min
1
1min
Jakhal Jn
264 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
2
2min
Narwana Jn
302 km
20:07
20:07
20:09
20:09
On Time
2
2min
Rohtak Jn
393 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
1
2min
New Delhi
464 km
23:00
23:00
23:15
23:15
On Time
7
15min
Agra Cantt
659 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
2
5min
Gwalior
777 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
1
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
874 km
04:30
04:30
04:38
04:38
On Time
2
8min
Bina Jn
1027 km
06:30
06:30
06:35
06:35
On Time
3
5min
Bhopal Jn
1165 km
08:25
08:25
08:35
08:35
On Time
1
10min
Itarsi Jn
1257 km
10:20
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
2
5min
Khandwa
1440 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
1
5min
Malkapur
1607 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
2
2min
Shegaon
1660 km
16:00
16:00
16:01
16:01
On Time
2
1min
Akola Jn
1697 km
16:55
16:55
17:05
17:05
On Time
3
10min
Washim
1776 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
1
1min
Hingoli Deccan
1824 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
1
1min
Purna Jn
1904 km
20:20
20:20
20:40
20:40
On Time
4
20min
H Sahib Nanded
1934 km
21:40
21:40
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Asr Ned Sf Exp 12422 train running or not?

A. Asr Ned Sf Exp 12422 train starts from Amritsar Jn at 15:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Asr Ned Sf Exp 12422 train now?

A. Check the location of Asr Ned Sf Exp 12422 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Asr Ned Sf Exp 12422 train?

A. The last stop for Asr Ned Sf Exp 12422 train is H Sahib Nanded(NED). The train reaches H Sahib Nanded at 21:40