Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Rnc Ndls Raj Ex 12453 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNC
17:15
Ranchi
17hr 55min
7 Stops
NDLS
11:10
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rnc Ndls Raj Ex 12453 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4050
2A
INR2360
3A
INR1635
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
RNC
-
-
-

Rnc Ndls Raj Ex 12453 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rnc Ndls Raj Ex - 12453 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rnc Ndls Raj Ex 12453 runs from Ranchi to New Delhi, 1 days. The Rnc Ndls Raj Ex 12453 rajdhani departs from Ranchi at 05:15 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of Rnc Ndls Raj Ex train is 17hr 55min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rnc Ndls Raj Ex - 12453 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rnc Ndls Raj Ex has the longest halt time at Garwa Road,Chopan,Kanpur Central, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Rnc Ndls Raj Ex.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNCRanchistarts17:15-0-11-
DTODaltonganj20:3920:412min212 km-11-
GHDGarwa Road21:2021:255min245 km-11-
RNQRenukut22:3622:382min345 km-11-
CPUChopan00:0500:105min387 km-12-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.03:3503:372min610 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central05:4005:455min805 km-12-
NDLSNew Delhi11:10ends-1246 km-12-

Rnc Ndls Raj Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Overall delay: 33min
Crossed Kanpur Central at 06:18
Refresh
Updated 1hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
Source
Daltonganj
211 km
20:33
20:39
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
8min
Garwa Road
244 km
21:10
21:20
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
15min
Renukut
343 km
22:47
22:36
22:49
22:38
11min
-
2min
Chopan
385 km
23:35
00:05
00:12
00:10
2min
-
37min
Prayagraj Jn.
609 km
03:30
03:35
03:40
03:37
3min
-
10min
Kanpur Central
803 km
06:12
05:40
06:18
05:45
33min
-
6min
New Delhi
1243 km
11:10
11:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rnc Ndls Raj Ex 12453 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rnc Ndls Raj Ex - 12453 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ranchi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
A5
A4
A3
A2
A1
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Rnc Ndls Raj Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutRnc Ndls Raj Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rnc Ndls Raj Ex 12453 Train Information

Rnc Ndls Raj Ex (12453) train runs from Ranchi to New Delhi. This rajdhani train covers a distance of about 1246 km. The fare classes on 12453 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rnc Ndls Raj Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rnc Ndls Raj Ex 12453 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
100 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
staff are very good food was ok
food not good as grabrath also best
food not good as grabrath also best
food not good as grabrath also best
food not good as grabrath also best
food not good as grabrath also best
food not good as grabrath also best
food not good as grabrath also best
food not good as grabrath also best
food not good as grabrath also best
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW