Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Raj S Krnti Exp 12463 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DEE
22:25
Delhi S Rohilla
10hr 10min
7 Stops
JU
08:35
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Raj S Krnti Exp 12463 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Raj S Krnti Exp 12463. Check Raj S Krnti Exp 12463 seat availability from Delhi S Rohilla station to Jodhpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1325
2S
INR195
3A
INR920
SL
INR340
September 2022
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
AVL 0007
32min
Wed, 12 Oct
AVL 0022
32min
Wed, 19 Oct
AVL 0020
32min
Wed, 26 Oct
AVL 0004
32min
View 4 Months Calendar
JU
DEE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops7
Duration10hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Raj S Krnti Exp 12463 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12463 Raj S Krnti Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Delhi S Rohilla station and ends at Jodhpur Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Delhi S Rohilla and Jodhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DEEDelhi S Rohillastarts22:25-0111-
DECDelhi Cantt22:4022:422min10 km111-
AWRAlwar00:4800:513min153 km212-
JPJaipur02:5003:0010min303 km412-
MKNMakrana Jn04:5504:583min423 km112-
DNADegana Jn05:3005:333min467 km112-
MTDMerta Road Jn06:0706:125min512 km112-
JUJodhpur Jn08:35ends-616 km412-

Raj S Krnti Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
28-09-2022
Yet to start from Delhi S Rohilla at 22:25
Refresh
Updated 5hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Delhi S Rohilla
-
Source
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
Source
Delhi Cantt
9 km
22:40
22:40
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
152 km
00:48
00:48
00:51
00:51
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
303 km
02:50
02:50
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
10min
Makrana Jn
423 km
04:55
04:55
04:58
04:58
On Time
-
3min
Degana Jn
466 km
05:30
05:30
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
3min
Merta Road Jn
510 km
06:07
06:07
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
5min
Jodhpur Jn
613 km
08:35
08:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Raj S Krnti Exp 12463 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Raj S Krnti Exp - 12463 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Delhi S Rohilla
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Raj S Krnti Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRaj S Krnti Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Raj S Krnti Exp 12463 Train Information

Raj S Krnti Exp (12463) train runs from Delhi S Rohilla to Jodhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 616 km. The fare classes on 12463 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Raj S Krnti Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Raj S Krnti Exp 12463 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
50 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nais job ok. ok 👌
evg..... train 🚂🚂🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃
2 hours let trein 2 ghnte let h trein pata nhi kaha ti etne time s trein
train attendant not provided sheet, pillow and blanksheet..
train attendant not provided sheet, pillow and blanksheet..
train attendant not provided sheet, pillow and blanksheet..
train attendant not provided sheet, pillow and blanksheet..
👌👌👌👌nice👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌
excellent 👍👍 our best train.... very good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW