Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Dli Sgnr Exp 12481 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
13:15
Old Delhi
7hr 20min
15 Stops
SGNR
20:35
Shri Ganganagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dli Sgnr Exp 12481 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dli Sgnr Exp 12481. Check Dli Sgnr Exp 12481 seat availability from Old Delhi station to Shri Ganganagar station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR685
CC
INR550
2S
INR150
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
WL22
90% Chances
48min
Tue, 07 Feb
WL41
80% Chances
48min
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
WL23
88% Chances
48min
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SGNR
DLI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, CC, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration7hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dli Sgnr Exp 12481 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12481 Dli Sgnr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Shri Ganganagar. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Shri Ganganagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts13:15-02111min
SSBShakurbasti13:3913:412min10 km2117min
BGZBahadurgarh13:5713:592min30 km-1116min
SPZSampla14:1314:152min48 km-1117min
ROKRohtak Jn14:3414:362min70 km21124min
JINDJind Jn15:1615:182min127 km41122min
NRWNarwana Jn15:4315:452min161 km-1123min
JHLJakhal Jn16:1516:172min199 km11128min
BLZBudhlada16:4016:411min228 km21129min
MSZMansa16:5416:562min244 km11131min
MAURMaur17:1017:122min263 km-1132min
BTIBhatinda Jn18:0518:3025min297 km61112min
GDBGiddarbaha18:5018:522min325 km11114min
MOTMalout19:0619:082min341 km11115min
ABSAbohar19:3019:322min370 km21116min
SGNRShri Ganganagar20:35ends-423 km3116min

Dli Sgnr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 13:15
Refresh
Updated 21hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
Source
Shakurbasti
10 km
13:39
13:39
13:41
13:41
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
29 km
13:57
13:57
13:59
13:59
On Time
-
2min
Sampla
47 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
69 km
14:34
14:34
14:36
14:36
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
127 km
15:16
15:16
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
2min
Narwana Jn
160 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
199 km
16:15
16:15
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
2min
Budhlada
228 km
16:40
16:40
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
1min
Mansa
244 km
16:54
16:54
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
2min
Maur
263 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
297 km
18:05
18:05
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
25min
Giddarbaha
324 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Malout
340 km
19:06
19:06
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
2min
Abohar
370 km
19:30
19:30
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
2min
Shri Ganganagar
423 km
20:35
20:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dli Sgnr Exp 12481 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dli Sgnr Exp - 12481 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
DE1
D3
D2
D1
C1
B1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dli Sgnr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDli Sgnr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dli Sgnr Exp 12481 Train Information

Dli Sgnr Exp (12481) train runs from Old Delhi to Shri Ganganagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 423 km. The fare classes on 12481 train are 3A,CC,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dli Sgnr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dli Sgnr Exp 12481 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
139 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very poor train, not on time
vary nice for app. thinks
नामात्र कुछ ज्यादा बढ़िया नही बस ठीक ठाक है सफाई गाड़ी टाइम टू टाइम चले लेट ना हो तो अच्छा है मौड रेलवे स्टेशन पर गाड़ी का टाइम 5:10 pm का है मगर गाड़ी ज्यादा तर लेट ही आती हैं इस चीज में सुधार हो जाए तो अच्छा है वरना मेरा कॉम्पेट करने का मेरा कोई आधार नहीं
train late everyday at shakur basti
veri puar runing candition
the train condition not good from inside
बहुत बढ़िया ट्रेन है ये 4घंटे, 30मिनट मे दिल्ली से भटिंडा एक बहुत बड़ा experince
evrage ok have a best journey
worst train ever i worrrrsssssstttt so unpunctual .. 2 hours late man wat a blunder .. winters are yet to come no smog or fog is there these days still 2 hours delay .. wat shit .
not at time train speed slow too many stops
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW