Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Dli Sgnr Exp 12481 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
13:15
Old Delhi
7hr 20min
15 Stops
SGNR
20:35
Shri Ganganagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dli Sgnr Exp 12481 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dli Sgnr Exp 12481. Check Dli Sgnr Exp 12481 seat availability from Old Delhi station to Shri Ganganagar station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR150
3A
INR685
CC
INR550
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NOT AVL
2min
Sat, 10 Dec
WL 46
52% Chances
2min
Sun, 11 Dec
WL 40
52% Chances
2min
Mon, 12 Dec
AVL 181
2min
Tue, 13 Dec
AVL 246
2min
Wed, 14 Dec
AVL 263
2min
Thu, 15 Dec
AVL 254
7min
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SGNR
DLI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration7hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dli Sgnr Exp 12481 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12481 Dli Sgnr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Shri Ganganagar. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Shri Ganganagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts13:15-0211-
SSBShakurbasti13:3913:412min11 km211-
BGZBahadurgarh13:5713:592min30 km-11-
SPZSampla14:1314:152min48 km-11-
ROKRohtak Jn14:3414:362min70 km211-
JINDJind Jn15:1615:182min128 km411-
NRWNarwana Jn15:4315:452min161 km-11-
JHLJakhal Jn16:1516:172min200 km111-
BLZBudhlada16:4016:411min229 km211-
MSZMansa16:5416:562min245 km111-
MAURMaur17:1017:122min264 km-11-
BTIBhatinda Jn18:0518:3025min298 km611-
GDBGiddarbaha18:5018:522min325 km111-
MOTMalout19:0619:082min341 km111-
ABSAbohar19:3019:322min371 km211-
SGNRShri Ganganagar20:35ends-424 km311-

Dli Sgnr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 13:15
Refresh
Updated 33hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
Source
Shakurbasti
10 km
13:39
13:39
13:41
13:41
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
29 km
13:57
13:57
13:59
13:59
On Time
-
2min
Sampla
47 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
69 km
14:34
14:34
14:36
14:36
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
127 km
15:16
15:16
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
2min
Narwana Jn
160 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
199 km
16:15
16:15
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
2min
Budhlada
228 km
16:40
16:40
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
1min
Mansa
244 km
16:54
16:54
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
2min
Maur
263 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
297 km
18:05
18:05
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
25min
Giddarbaha
324 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Malout
340 km
19:06
19:06
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
2min
Abohar
370 km
19:30
19:30
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
2min
Shri Ganganagar
423 km
20:35
20:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dli Sgnr Exp 12481 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dli Sgnr Exp - 12481 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
DE1
D3
D2
D1
C1
B1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dli Sgnr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDli Sgnr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dli Sgnr Exp 12481 Train Information

Dli Sgnr Exp (12481) train runs from Old Delhi to Shri Ganganagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 424 km. The fare classes on 12481 train are 2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dli Sgnr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dli Sgnr Exp 12481 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
136 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bus thik thak hai hai ji over all bahut badiya vi nahi or accha bhi nahi
train late everyday at shakur basti
veri puar runing candition
the train condition not good from inside
बहुत बढ़िया ट्रेन है ये 4घंटे, 30मिनट मे दिल्ली से भटिंडा एक बहुत बड़ा experince
evrage ok have a best journey
worst train ever i worrrrsssssstttt so unpunctual .. 2 hours late man wat a blunder .. winters are yet to come no smog or fog is there these days still 2 hours delay .. wat shit .
not at time train speed slow too many stops
not much interested about this train 🚂
no clean liness caben and toilet
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW