Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12481 Dli Sgnr Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12481 Dli Sgnr Exp train live running status. 12481 Dli Sgnr Exp train runs from Old Delhi (DLI) to Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12481 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 12481 Dli Sgnr Exp from Old Delhi is 13:15. The arrival time to Shri Ganganagar is 20:35. The total distance covered by Dli Sgnr Exp is 423 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Old Delhi to Shri Ganganagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dli Sgnr Exp - 12481.
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 13:15
Refresh
Updated 1hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
Source
Shakurbasti
10 km
13:39
13:39
13:41
13:41
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
29 km
13:57
13:57
13:59
13:59
On Time
-
2min
Sampla
47 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
69 km
14:34
14:34
14:36
14:36
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
127 km
15:16
15:16
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
2min
Narwana Jn
160 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
199 km
16:15
16:15
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
2min
Budhlada
228 km
16:40
16:40
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
1min
Mansa
244 km
16:54
16:54
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
2min
Maur
263 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
297 km
18:05
18:05
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
25min
Giddarbaha
324 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Malout
340 km
19:06
19:06
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
2min
Abohar
370 km
19:30
19:30
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
2min
Shri Ganganagar
423 km
20:35
20:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12481 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Dli Sgnr Exp 12481 train running or not?

A. Dli Sgnr Exp 12481 train starts from Old Delhi at 13:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dli Sgnr Exp 12481 train now?

A. Check the location of Dli Sgnr Exp 12481 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dli Sgnr Exp 12481 train?

A. The last stop for Dli Sgnr Exp 12481 train is Shri Ganganagar(SGNR). The train reaches Shri Ganganagar at 20:35