Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Pratap Exp 12495 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BKN
05:40
Bikaner Jn
31hr 25min
20 Stops
KOAA
13:05
Kolkata
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pratap Exp 12495 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pratap Exp 12495. Check Pratap Exp 12495 seat availability from Bikaner Jn station to Kolkata station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2730
3A
INR1855
SL
INR690
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
WL5
99% Chances
12min
Thu, 15 Dec
WL7
99% Chances
12min
Thu, 22 Dec
WL1
99% Chances
12min
Thu, 29 Dec
WL3
99% Chances
12min
January 2023
Thu, 05 Jan
RAC 1
12min
Thu, 12 Jan
AVL 0002
12min
Thu, 19 Jan
NA
Thu, 26 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOAA
BKN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops20
Duration31hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pratap Exp 12495 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12495 Pratap Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bikaner Jn station and ends at Kolkata. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 31hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bikaner Jn and Kolkata and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BKNBikaner Jnstarts05:40-0311-
NOKNokha06:2506:272min65 km111-
NGONagaur07:0107:065min116 km111-
DNADegana Jn08:2908:323min218 km111-
MKNMakrana Jn09:0109:043min262 km-11-
JPJaipur11:1511:3015min382 km111-
BKIBandikui Jn12:5312:552min472 km311-
BTEBharatpur Jn13:5814:002min569 km111-
AHAchhnera Jn14:2214:242min596 km111-
AFAgra Fort14:5015:1525min623 km211-
TDLTundla Jn16:4016:455min645 km711-
CNBKanpur Central19:3019:355min875 km511-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.22:0522:105min1069 km-11-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn02:2502:3510min1222 km-12-
GAYAGaya Jn04:5004:555min1425 km-12-
KQRKoderma Jn06:2606:282min1501 km312-
DHNDhanbad Jn08:4008:455min1624 km112-
ASNAsansol Jn09:5409:595min1682 km512-
DGRDurgapur10:2510:272min1724 km412-
BWNBarddhaman Jn11:2211:242min1788 km512-
KOAAKolkata13:05ends-1885 km412-

Pratap Exp Running Status

Check 12495 Pratap Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Bikaner Jn at 05:40
Refresh
Updated 8hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bikaner Jn
-
Source
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
Source
Nokha
64 km
06:25
06:25
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
2min
Nagaur
115 km
07:01
07:01
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
5min
Degana Jn
215 km
08:29
08:29
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
3min
Makrana Jn
259 km
09:01
09:01
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
378 km
11:15
11:15
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
15min
Bandikui Jn
468 km
12:53
12:53
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
565 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
Achhnera Jn
592 km
14:22
14:22
14:24
14:24
On Time
-
2min
Agra Fort
618 km
14:50
14:50
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
25min
Tundla Jn
641 km
16:40
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
872 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
1067 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1220 km
02:25
02:25
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
10min
Gaya Jn
1425 km
04:50
04:50
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
5min
Koderma Jn
1501 km
06:26
06:26
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
1624 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
5min
Asansol Jn
1684 km
09:54
09:54
09:59
09:59
On Time
-
5min
Durgapur
1726 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
1790 km
11:22
11:22
11:24
11:24
On Time
-
2min
KOLKATA
1888 km
13:05
13:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pratap Exp 12495 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pratap Exp - 12495 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bikaner Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
SE1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Pratap Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPratap Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pratap Exp 12495 Train Information

Pratap Exp (12495) train runs from Bikaner Jn to Kolkata. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1885 km. The fare classes on 12495 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pratap Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pratap Exp 12495 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
82 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
👍 it's good enough to travel through it.
meal was bad and smell was to annoying there is no soap in washroom to wash hand
too late train and also very dirty
Nice ☺️☺️☺️☺️☺️☺️☺️☺️☺️☺️☺️☺️☺️☺️☺️☺️☺️☺️☺️☺️☺️
xytjjt, hykKY RTK ydjttataauyltd yfyktktsydsysttstk ulyk
my experience is so bad cause on se1 seatno.-23, 24 have emergency windows but not a single will open i think railways assuming that they just to shaow the window that they have
super app ye irct ki puri jankari deti hy
Best weekly Train for route Jaipur to Howrah
i started m yu journey form Jaipur to Kolkata (on 9th of June 2022) Everything was fine, except cleaning, no one came to clean the coach & Toile till the end of journey- (3rd AC coach was looking a like general coach)
Maintenance of Toilet should be better..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW