Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12495 Pratap Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12495 Pratap Express train live running status. 12495 Pratap Express train runs from Bikaner Jn (BKN) to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) on Thu. 12495 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 12495 Pratap Express from Bikaner Jn is 06:00. The arrival time to Kolkata Chitpur is 13:05. The total distance covered by Pratap Express is 1885 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bikaner Jn to Kolkata Chitpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pratap Express - 12495.
Yet to start from Bikaner Jn at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 15hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bikaner Jn
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Nokha
65 km
06:42
06:42
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
2min
Nagaur
116 km
07:12
07:12
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
5min
Degana Jn
218 km
08:35
08:35
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
3min
Makrana Jn
262 km
09:07
09:07
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
382 km
11:15
11:15
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
10min
Bandikui Jn
472 km
12:53
12:53
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
569 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
Achhnera Jn
596 km
14:22
14:22
14:24
14:24
On Time
-
2min
Agra Fort
623 km
15:20
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
10min
Tundla Jn
645 km
16:40
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
875 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
1069 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1222 km
02:25
02:25
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
10min
Gaya Jn
1425 km
05:05
05:05
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
5min
Koderma Jn
1501 km
06:24
06:24
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
1624 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
5min
Asansol Jn
1682 km
09:54
09:54
09:59
09:59
On Time
-
5min
Durgapur
1724 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
1788 km
11:22
11:22
11:24
11:24
On Time
-
2min
Kolkata Chitpur
1885 km
13:05
13:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12495 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pratap Express 12495 train running or not?

A. Pratap Express 12495 train starts from Bikaner Jn at 06:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pratap Express 12495 train now?

A. Check the location of Pratap Express 12495 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pratap Express 12495 train?

A. The last stop for Pratap Express 12495 train is Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA). The train reaches Kolkata Chitpur at 13:05