Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12495 Pratap Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12495 Pratap Exp train live running status. 12495 Pratap Exp train runs from Bikaner Jn (BKN) to KOLKATA (KOAA) on Thu. 12495 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 12495 Pratap Exp from Bikaner Jn is 05:45. The arrival time to KOLKATA is 12:47. The total distance covered by Pratap Exp is 1887 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bikaner Jn to KOLKATA. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pratap Exp - 12495.
Today
02-02-2023
Overall delay: 5min
Crossed Bikaner Jn at 05:45
Refresh
Updated 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bikaner Jn
-
Source
05:45
05:40
5min
3
Source
Nokha
64 km
06:25
06:34
06:27
7min
1
2min
Nagaur
115 km
07:06
07:01
07:09
07:06
5min
1
3min
Degana Jn
215 km
08:29
08:29
08:32
08:32
On Time
3
3min
Makrana Jn
259 km
09:06
09:01
09:11
09:04
5min
1
5min
Jaipur
378 km
11:15
11:15
11:30
11:30
On Time
1
15min
Bandikui Jn
468 km
12:53
12:53
13:02
12:55
On Time
3
9min
Bharatpur Jn
565 km
14:17
13:58
14:24
14:00
19min
1
7min
Achhnera Jn
592 km
14:47
14:22
14:51
14:24
25min
1
4min
Agra Fort
618 km
15:29
14:50
16:02
15:15
39min
1
33min
Tundla Jn
641 km
16:40
16:40
16:49
16:45
On Time
7
9min
Kanpur Central
872 km
19:33
19:30
19:54
19:35
3min
5
21min
Prayagraj Jn.
1067 km
22:38
22:05
22:54
22:10
33min
4
16min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1220 km
02:25
02:25
02:44
02:35
On Time
3
19min
Gaya Jn
1425 km
05:10
04:50
05:21
04:55
20min
3
11min
Koderma Jn
1501 km
06:26
06:26
06:34
06:28
On Time
3
8min
Dhanbad Jn
1624 km
08:40
08:40
08:59
08:45
On Time
1
19min
Asansol Jn
1682 km
09:54
09:54
09:59
09:59
On Time
5
5min
Durgapur
1725 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
4
2min
Barddhaman Jn
1788 km
11:04
11:22
11:06
11:24
On Time
-
2min
Kolkata
1887 km
12:47
13:05
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12495 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pratap Exp 12495 train running or not?

A. Pratap Exp 12495 train starts from Bikaner Jn at 05:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pratap Exp 12495 train now?

A. Check the location of Pratap Exp 12495 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pratap Exp 12495 train?

A. The last stop for Pratap Exp 12495 train is KOLKATA(KOAA). The train reaches KOLKATA at 12:47