Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12495 Pratap Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12495 Pratap Exp train live running status. 12495 Pratap Exp train runs from Bikaner Jn (BKN) to KOLKATA (KOAA) on Thu. 12495 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 12495 Pratap Exp from Bikaner Jn is 05:57. The arrival time to KOLKATA is . The total distance covered by Pratap Exp is 1888 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bikaner Jn to KOLKATA. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pratap Exp - 12495.
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Overall delay: 42min
Crossed Barddhaman Jn at
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bikaner Jn
-
Source
05:57
05:40
17min
3
Source
Nokha
64 km
06:53
06:25
06:57
06:27
30min
1
4min
Nagaur
115 km
07:31
07:01
07:38
07:06
32min
1
7min
Degana Jn
215 km
08:55
08:29
08:57
08:32
25min
3
2min
Makrana Jn
259 km
09:39
09:01
09:42
09:04
38min
1
3min
Jaipur
378 km
11:28
11:15
11:34
11:30
4min
1
6min
Bandikui Jn
468 km
12:41
12:53
12:57
12:55
2min
3
16min
Bharatpur Jn
565 km
14:35
13:58
14:41
14:00
41min
1
6min
Achhnera Jn
592 km
15:02
14:22
15:07
14:24
43min
1
5min
Agra Fort
618 km
15:51
14:50
16:21
15:15
1hr 6min
1
30min
Tundla Jn
641 km
16:56
16:40
17:04
16:45
19min
7
8min
Kanpur Central
872 km
19:53
19:30
20:17
19:35
42min
5
24min
Prayagraj Jn.
1067 km
00:21
22:05
00:32
22:10
2hr 22min
4
11min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1220 km
03:14
02:25
03:44
02:35
1hr 9min
1
30min
Gaya Jn
1425 km
06:16
04:50
06:28
04:55
1hr 33min
3
12min
Koderma Jn
1501 km
07:27
06:26
07:31
06:28
1hr 3min
3
4min
Dhanbad Jn
1624 km
09:23
08:40
09:42
08:45
57min
1
19min
Asansol Jn
1684 km
10:32
09:54
10:44
09:59
45min
5
12min
Durgapur
1726 km
11:19
10:25
11:22
10:27
55min
4
3min
Barddhaman Jn
1790 km
12:04
11:22
11:24
On Time
5
-
Kolkata
1888 km
13:05
Destination
1hr 50min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12495 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pratap Exp 12495 train running or not?

A. Pratap Exp 12495 train starts from Bikaner Jn at 05:57. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pratap Exp 12495 train now?

A. Check the location of Pratap Exp 12495 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pratap Exp 12495 train?

A. The last stop for Pratap Exp 12495 train is KOLKATA(KOAA). The train reaches KOLKATA at