Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Rmr Cdg Sf Exp 12527 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RMR
05:35
Ramnagar
7hr 40min
10 Stops
CDG
13:15
Chandigarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rmr Cdg Sf Exp 12527 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rmr Cdg Sf Exp 12527. Check Rmr Cdg Sf Exp 12527 seat availability from Ramnagar station to Chandigarh station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR145
CC
INR525
January 2023
Mon, 30 Jan
NOT AVL
2hr 4min
February 2023
Mon, 06 Feb
AVL 0172
2hr 4min
Mon, 13 Feb
AVL 0314
2hr 4min
Mon, 20 Feb
AVL 0346
2hr 4min
Mon, 27 Feb
AVL 0363
2hr 4min
View 4 Months Calendar
CDG
RMR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon
Stops10
Duration7hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rmr Cdg Sf Exp 12527 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12527 Rmr Cdg Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ramnagar station and ends at Chandigarh. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ramnagar and Chandigarh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RMRRamnagarstarts05:35-0111
KPVKashipur06:0006:055min27 km-112min
PLSPipalsana06:4306:452min58 km1117min
MBMoradabad07:3507:438min77 km41118min
NBDNajibabad Jn09:0609:082min176 km21131min
LRJLaksar Jn09:4509:472min217 km31130min
RKRoorkee10:0610:082min235 km31133min
SRESaharanpur11:0011:055min270 km-1128min
YJUDYamunanagar Jud11:3111:332min300 km31137min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn12:2012:255min351 km41138min
CDGChandigarh13:15ends-396 km51142min

Rmr Cdg Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
30-01-2023
Overall delay: 4min
Crossed Ramnagar at 05:39
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ramnagar
-
Source
05:39
05:35
4min
2
Source
Kashipur
27 km
06:02
06:00
06:07
06:05
2min
1
5min
Pipalsana
57 km
06:43
06:43
06:50
06:45
On Time
1
7min
Moradabad
76 km
07:37
07:35
07:49
07:43
2min
3
12min
Najibabad Jn
175 km
09:09
09:06
09:14
09:08
3min
2
5min
Laksar Jn
217 km
09:46
09:45
09:52
09:47
1min
5
6min
Roorkee
235 km
10:08
10:06
10:12
10:08
2min
3
4min
Saharanpur
270 km
11:00
11:00
11:11
11:05
On Time
5
11min
Yamunanagar Jud
300 km
11:40
11:31
11:42
11:33
9min
3
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
351 km
12:26
12:20
12:35
12:25
6min
2
9min
Chandigarh
395 km
13:17
13:15
Destination
2min
4
Destination
view full running status

Rmr Cdg Sf Exp 12527 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rmr Cdg Sf Exp - 12527 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ramnagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
C1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rmr Cdg Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRmr Cdg Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rmr Cdg Sf Exp 12527 Train Information

Rmr Cdg Sf Exp (12527) train runs from Ramnagar to Chandigarh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 396 km. The fare classes on 12527 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rmr Cdg Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rmr Cdg Sf Exp 12527 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
trean sedeul well and right time and right place
Good Train 🚆 cleaning Good
train achi hai samya pr aati hai
waqai bht achi train...safayi bhi achi... speed bhi achi... timing bhi theek ♥️
bahut acchi train hai meko bahut acha laga jaakar
good very good and the other side is good
Timing of the train travelling is punctuation.
ikghhjjsjtjaiddjsjwxjysfsnj chjqsjf
the first train is good service and excellent work
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Ramnagar to Chandigarh Trains Seat Availability
Ramnagar to Chandigarh Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Ramnagar to Chandigarh