Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Rmr Cdg Sf Exp 12527 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RMR
05:35
Ramnagar
7hr 40min
10 Stops
CDG
13:15
Chandigarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rmr Cdg Sf Exp 12527 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rmr Cdg Sf Exp 12527. Check Rmr Cdg Sf Exp 12527 seat availability from Ramnagar station to Chandigarh station.

2S
INR145
CC
INR545
March 2024
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Mon, 25 Mar
NA
April 2024
Mon, 01 Apr
NA
Mon, 08 Apr
NA
Mon, 15 Apr
NA
Mon, 22 Apr
NA
Mon, 29 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RMR
CDG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon
Stops10
Duration7hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rmr Cdg Sf Exp 12527 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12527 Rmr Cdg Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ramnagar station and ends at Chandigarh. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ramnagar and Chandigarh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RMRRamnagarstarts05:35-0211On Time
KPVKashipur06:0006:055min28 km1116min
PLSPipalsana06:4306:452min58 km111On Time
MBMoradabad07:3507:438min78 km31130min
NBDNajibabad Jn09:0609:082min176 km21132min
LRJLaksar Jn09:4309:452min217 km51138min
RKRoorkee10:0410:062min235 km31142min
SRESaharanpur11:0011:055min270 km61129min
YJUDYamunanagar Jud11:3111:332min300 km31134min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn12:2012:255min351 km21127min
CDGChandigarh13:15ends-419 km41122min

Rmr Cdg Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Overall delay: 32min
Reached Chandigarh at 13:47
Refresh
Updated 25hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ramnagar
-
Source
05:35
05:35
On Time
2
Source
Kashipur
28 km
06:08
06:00
06:13
06:05
8min
1
5min
Pipalsana
58 km
06:31
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
1
2min
Moradabad
78 km
07:20
07:35
07:43
07:43
On Time
3
8min
Najibabad Jn
176 km
09:27
09:06
09:29
09:08
21min
2
2min
Laksar Jn
217 km
10:09
09:43
10:15
09:45
30min
5
2min
Roorkee
235 km
10:30
10:04
10:36
10:06
30min
3
2min
Saharanpur
270 km
11:26
11:00
11:31
11:05
26min
6
5min
Yamunanagar Jud
300 km
11:46
11:31
11:48
11:33
15min
3
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
351 km
12:40
12:20
12:45
12:25
20min
2
5min
Chandigarh
419 km
13:47
13:15
Destination
32min
4
Destination
view full running status

Rmr Cdg Sf Exp 12527 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rmr Cdg Sf Exp - 12527 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ramnagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
C1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rmr Cdg Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRmr Cdg Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rmr Cdg Sf Exp 12527 Train Information

Rmr Cdg Sf Exp (12527) train runs from Ramnagar to Chandigarh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 419 km. The fare classes on 12527 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rmr Cdg Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Ramnagar to Chandigarh Trains Seat Availability
Ramnagar to Chandigarh Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Ramnagar to Chandigarh