Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12527Running Status

SMTWTFS
Today
19-08-2019
Overall delay: 42min
Crossed Moradabad at 08:25
Refresh
Updated 8hr 22min ago
This train has been diverted from Moradabad(MB) station to Ambala Cant Jn(UMB) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ramnagar
-
Source
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
Source
Kashipur
27 km
06:07
05:57
06:12
06:10
2min
-
5min
Pipalsana
58 km
06:47
06:43
06:59
06:45
14min
-
12min
Moradabad
76 km
07:25
07:35
08:25
07:43
42min
2
60min
Najibabad Jn
175 km
09:11
09:13
Diverted
-
-
Laksar Jn
216 km
09:51
09:53
Diverted
-
-
Roorkee
234 km
10:11
10:13
Diverted
-
-
Saharanpur
269 km
11:00
11:15
Diverted
5
-
Yamunanagar Jud
299 km
11:41
11:43
Diverted
3
-
Ambala Cant Jn
350 km
13:12
12:25
13:17
12:30
47min
4
5min
Chandigarh
395 km
13:50
13:20
Destination
30min
-
Destination