Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12527 Rmr Cdg Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12527 Rmr Cdg Sf Exp train live running status. 12527 Rmr Cdg Sf Exp train runs from Ramnagar (RMR) to Chandigarh (CDG) on Mon. 12527 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 12527 Rmr Cdg Sf Exp from Ramnagar is 05:35. The arrival time to Chandigarh is 13:15. The total distance covered by Rmr Cdg Sf Exp is 395 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ramnagar to Chandigarh. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rmr Cdg Sf Exp - 12527.
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Yet to start from Ramnagar at 05:35
Refresh
Updated 27hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ramnagar
-
Source
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
Source
Kashipur
27 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Pipalsana
57 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
76 km
07:35
07:35
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
8min
Najibabad Jn
175 km
09:06
09:06
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
2min
Laksar Jn
217 km
09:45
09:45
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
2min
Roorkee
235 km
10:06
10:06
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
270 km
11:00
11:00
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
5min
Yamunanagar Jud
300 km
11:31
11:31
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
351 km
12:20
12:20
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
5min
Chandigarh
395 km
13:15
13:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12527 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rmr Cdg Sf Exp 12527 train running or not?

A. Rmr Cdg Sf Exp 12527 train starts from Ramnagar at 05:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rmr Cdg Sf Exp 12527 train now?

A. Check the location of Rmr Cdg Sf Exp 12527 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rmr Cdg Sf Exp 12527 train?

A. The last stop for Rmr Cdg Sf Exp 12527 train is Chandigarh(CDG). The train reaches Chandigarh at 13:15
Ramnagar to Chandigarh Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Ramnagar to Chandigarh