Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Kyq Smvb Ac Exp 12552 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KYQ
14:00
Kamakhya
26hr 45min
18 Stops
KUR
16:45
Khurda Road Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kyq Smvb Ac Exp 12552 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kyq Smvb Ac Exp 12552. Check Kyq Smvb Ac Exp 12552 seat availability from Kamakhya station to Khurda Road Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR6080
2A
INR3495
3A
INR2335
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
Wed, 28 Dec
NA
January 2023
Wed, 04 Jan
NA
Wed, 11 Jan
NA
Wed, 18 Jan
NA
Wed, 25 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SMVB
KYQ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Wed
Stops18
Duration26hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kyq Smvb Ac Exp 12552 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12552 Kyq Smvb Ac Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kamakhya station and ends at Khurda Road Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 26hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kamakhya and Khurda Road Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KYQKamakhyastarts14:00-0311-
RNYRangiya Jn14:5014:522min42 km111-
NBQNew Bongaigaon17:2317:252min151 km111-
NOQNew Alipurduar18:4018:422min258 km211-
NCBNew Cooch Behar19:0019:022min276 km-11-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri21:3521:4510min402 km-11-
KNEKishanganj22:5022:522min490 km211-
MLDTMalda Town02:0002:1010min635 km312-
RPHRampur Hat04:2704:325min756 km112-
DGRDurgapur07:3507:5520min874 km112-
ASNAsansol Jn08:5009:0010min916 km412-
ADRAAdra Jn09:5009:555min957 km412-
BQABankura10:3310:352min1010 km-12-
MDNMidnapore11:5111:532min1112 km112-
HIJHijli12:3512:438min1132 km212-
BLSBalasore13:5814:002min1244 km212-
CTCCuttack15:4515:472min1421 km312-
BBSBhubaneswar16:2016:255min1449 km412-
KURKhurda Road Jn16:4517:0015min1468 km412-

Kyq Smvb Ac Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Kamakhya at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 35hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Rangiya Jn
40 km
14:50
14:50
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
149 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
256 km
18:40
18:40
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
275 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
400 km
21:35
21:35
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
488 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
635 km
02:00
02:00
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
10min
Rampur Hat
759 km
04:27
04:27
04:32
04:32
On Time
-
5min
Durgapur
877 km
07:35
07:35
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
20min
Asansol Jn
919 km
08:50
08:50
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
10min
Adra Jn
961 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
5min
Bankura
1014 km
10:33
10:33
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
2min
Midnapore
1116 km
11:51
11:51
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
2min
Hijli
1133 km
12:35
12:35
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
8min
Balasore
1245 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
1423 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
1451 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
1470 km
16:45
16:45
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
15min
Brahmapur
1617 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
1834 km
22:05
22:05
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
10min
Samalkot Jn
2030 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
2230 km
04:05
04:05
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
10min
Gudur Jn
2523 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
2661 km
10:45
10:45
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
25min
Katpadi Jn
2790 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
2875 km
14:25
14:25
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
5min
Yesvantpur Jn
3000 km
17:00
17:00
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
1min
Smvt Bengaluru
3011 km
17:15
17:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kyq Smvb Ac Exp 12552 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kyq Smvb Ac Exp - 12552 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kamakhya
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
H1
A1
A2
A3
A4
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
EOG
Seat Layout
Kyq Smvb Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKyq Smvb Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kyq Smvb Ac Exp 12552 Train Information

Kyq Smvb Ac Exp (12552) train runs from Kamakhya to Khurda Road Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1468 km. The fare classes on 12552 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kyq Smvb Ac Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kyq Smvb Ac Exp 12552 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
185 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad hospitality and maximum disturbance of all petty sales in coaches. anybody can enter without ticket and loot. in my complete journey no RPF came or out in coaches. No sequrity of any luggages and gadgets. please be alert.
Please keep the washroom of the train clean
not so good train and always delays
😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡👺👺👺😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡not good
pls avoid this train 6-7 hrs delay
very nice very nice very nice
faltu🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭
very nice 🥰 🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰💖
more waiting list so I m not good feeling ☺️
bad bad bad bad bad bad bad
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW