Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12552 Kyq Smvb Ac Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12552 Kyq Smvb Ac Exp train live running status. 12552 Kyq Smvb Ac Exp train runs from Kamakhya (KYQ) to Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) on Wed. 12552 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 12552 Kyq Smvb Ac Exp from Kamakhya is 13:50. The arrival time to Smvt Bengaluru is 17:50. The total distance covered by Kyq Smvb Ac Exp is 3004 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kamakhya to Smvt Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kyq Smvb Ac Exp - 12552.
Overall delay: 1hr 15min
Reached Smvt Bengaluru at 17:50
Refresh
Updated 33hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
13:50
13:50
On Time
3
Source
Rangiya Jn
42 km
14:42
14:31
14:44
14:33
11min
1
2min
New Bongaigaon
151 km
16:53
16:38
16:56
16:40
16min
1
3min
New Alipurduar
258 km
18:41
18:14
18:43
18:16
27min
2
2min
New Cooch Behar
276 km
19:04
18:36
19:11
18:38
33min
1
7min
New Jalpaiguri
402 km
21:14
21:15
21:25
21:25
On Time
1
11min
Kishanganj
490 km
23:08
22:43
23:11
22:45
26min
2
3min
Barsoi Jn
547 km
23:55
23:33
23:58
23:35
23min
1
3min
Malda Town
635 km
01:35
02:00
02:10
02:10
On Time
1
35min
Rampur Hat
756 km
04:26
04:20
04:29
04:25
4min
2
3min
Durgapur
874 km
06:52
07:35
07:55
07:55
On Time
1
63min
Asansol Jn
916 km
08:47
08:50
09:00
09:00
On Time
4
13min
Adra Jn
957 km
09:58
09:50
10:04
09:55
9min
4
6min
Bankura
1010 km
10:50
10:33
10:57
10:35
22min
2
7min
Midnapore
1112 km
12:16
11:51
12:20
11:53
27min
1
4min
Hijli
1132 km
13:13
12:35
13:18
12:43
35min
2
5min
Balasore
1244 km
14:19
13:52
14:20
13:54
26min
2
1min
Cuttack
1421 km
17:09
15:45
17:13
15:47
1hr 26min
5
4min
Bhubaneswar
1449 km
18:01
16:20
18:05
16:25
1hr 40min
4
4min
Khurda Road JN
1468 km
18:32
16:45
18:46
17:00
1hr 46min
4
14min
Brahmapur
1615 km
20:37
18:30
20:41
18:32
2hr 9min
2
4min
Vizianagram Jn
1831 km
23:32
22:05
23:43
22:15
1hr 28min
3
11min
Samalkot Jn
2028 km
02:41
01:08
02:43
01:10
1hr 33min
3
2min
Vijayawada Jn
2228 km
05:43
04:15
05:56
04:25
1hr 31min
7
13min
Gudur Jn
2521 km
09:46
08:29
09:55
08:30
1hr 25min
1
9min
Perambur
2658 km
12:22
10:30
12:29
10:35
1hr 54min
2
7min
Katpadi Jn
2781 km
14:15
12:15
14:20
12:25
1hr 55min
1
5min
Jolarpettai
2865 km
15:25
13:35
15:37
13:55
1hr 42min
2
12min
Smvt Bengaluru
3004 km
17:50
16:35
Destination
1hr 15min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12552 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kyq Smvb Ac Exp 12552 train running or not?

A. Kyq Smvb Ac Exp 12552 train starts from Kamakhya at 13:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kyq Smvb Ac Exp 12552 train now?

A. Check the location of Kyq Smvb Ac Exp 12552 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kyq Smvb Ac Exp 12552 train?

A. The last stop for Kyq Smvb Ac Exp 12552 train is Smvt Bengaluru(SMVB). The train reaches Smvt Bengaluru at 17:50