Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Mysuru Express 12609 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
13:35
Mgr Chennai Ctl
9hr 15min
25 Stops
MYS
22:50
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mysuru Express 12609 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mysuru Express 12609. Check Mysuru Express 12609 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Mysuru Jn station.

2S
INR165
CC
INR615
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
AVL 354
25min
Thu, 07 Mar
AVL 230
25min
Fri, 08 Mar
AVL 402
25min
Sat, 09 Mar
AVL 401
25min
Sun, 10 Mar
AVL 121
25min
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
MYS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration9hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mysuru Express 12609 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12609 Mysuru Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Mysuru Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Mysuru Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts13:35-0811On Time
TRLTiruvallur14:0814:102min42 km2111min
AJJArakkonam Jn14:3814:402min69 km1113min
SHUSholinghur14:5815:002min90 km1118min
WJRWalajah Road Jn15:1315:152min105 km11111min
MCNMukundarayapurm15:2315:252min113 km11110min
KPDKatpadi Jn15:4315:452min130 km11110min
GYMGudiyattam16:0316:052min155 km31111min
ABAmbur16:2316:252min182 km31114min
VNVaniyambadi16:3816:402min198 km31120min
JTJJolarpettai17:1317:152min214 km11112min
KPNKuppam17:5517:561min257 km21122min
BWTBangarapet18:2218:231min292 km31123min
MLOMalur18:4218:431min319 km11125min
WFDWhitefield18:5618:571min338 km11129min
KJMKrishnarajapurm19:0719:081min348 km41131min
BNCEBengaluru East19:2019:211min355 km31127min
BNCBengaluru Cant19:2919:301min358 km11138min
SBCKsr Bengaluru19:5520:005min362 km51140min
KGIKengeri20:2120:221min374 km31144min
RMGMRamanagaram20:4620:471min406 km31146min
CPTChannapatna20:5720:581min417 km21147min
MADMaddur21:1321:141min436 km11149min
MYAMandya21:3121:321min455 km21148min
PANPPandavapura21:4421:451min480 km21143min
MYSMysuru Jn22:50ends-500 km31114min

Mysuru Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Today
03-03-2024
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Tuesday
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 13:35
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
13:35
13:35
On Time
8
Source
Tiruvallur
42 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
2
2min
Arakkonam Jn
69 km
14:38
14:38
14:40
14:40
On Time
1
2min
Sholinghur
90 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
1
2min
Walajah Road Jn
105 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
1
2min
Mukundarayapurm
113 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
1
2min
Katpadi Jn
130 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
1
2min
Gudiyattam
155 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
3
2min
Ambur
182 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
3
2min
Vaniyambadi
198 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
3
2min
Jolarpettai
214 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
1
2min
Kuppam
257 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
On Time
2
1min
Bangarapet
292 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
3
1min
Malur
319 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
1
1min
Whitefield
338 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
1
1min
Krishnarajapurm
348 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
4
1min
Bengaluru East
355 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
3
1min
Bengaluru Cant
358 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
1
1min
KSR Bengaluru
362 km
19:55
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
5
5min
Kengeri
374 km
20:21
20:21
20:22
20:22
On Time
3
1min
Ramanagaram
406 km
20:46
20:46
20:47
20:47
On Time
3
1min
Channapatna
417 km
20:57
20:57
20:58
20:58
On Time
2
1min
Maddur
436 km
21:13
21:13
21:14
21:14
On Time
1
1min
Mandya
455 km
21:31
21:31
21:32
21:32
On Time
2
1min
Pandavapura
480 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
2
1min
Mysuru Jn
500 km
22:50
22:50
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Mysuru Express 12609 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mysuru Express - 12609 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
C1
C2
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
PC
D8
D9
D10
D11
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mysuru Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMysuru Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mysuru Express 12609 Train Information

Mysuru Express (12609) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Mysuru Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 500 km. The fare classes on 12609 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mysuru Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.