Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

12609 Mysuru Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12609 Mysuru Express train live running status. 12609 Mysuru Express train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Mysuru Jn (MYS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12609 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 12609 Mysuru Express from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 13:35. The arrival time to Mysuru Jn is 22:50. The total distance covered by Mysuru Express is 500 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Mysuru Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mysuru Express - 12609.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 13:35
Refresh
Updated 2hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
13:35
13:35
On Time
8
Source
Tiruvallur
42 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
2
2min
Arakkonam Jn
69 km
14:38
14:38
14:40
14:40
On Time
1
2min
Sholinghur
90 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
1
2min
Walajah Road Jn
105 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
1
2min
Mukundarayapurm
113 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
1
2min
Katpadi Jn
130 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
1
2min
Gudiyattam
155 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
3
2min
Ambur
182 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
3
2min
Vaniyambadi
198 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
3
2min
Jolarpettai
214 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
1
2min
Kuppam
257 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
On Time
2
1min
Bangarapet
292 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
3
1min
Malur
319 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
1
1min
Whitefield
338 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
1
1min
Krishnarajapurm
348 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
4
1min
Bengaluru East
355 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
3
1min
Bengaluru Cant
358 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
1
1min
KSR Bengaluru
362 km
19:55
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
5
5min
Kengeri
374 km
20:21
20:21
20:22
20:22
On Time
3
1min
Ramanagaram
406 km
20:46
20:46
20:47
20:47
On Time
3
1min
Channapatna
417 km
20:57
20:57
20:58
20:58
On Time
2
1min
Maddur
436 km
21:13
21:13
21:14
21:14
On Time
1
1min
Mandya
455 km
21:31
21:31
21:32
21:32
On Time
2
1min
Pandavapura
480 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
2
1min
Mysuru Jn
500 km
22:50
22:50
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12609 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mysuru Express 12609 train running or not?

A. Mysuru Express 12609 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 13:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mysuru Express 12609 train now?

A. Check the location of Mysuru Express 12609 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mysuru Express 12609 train?

A. The last stop for Mysuru Express 12609 train is Mysuru Jn(MYS). The train reaches Mysuru Jn at 22:50