Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12609 Mysuru Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12609 Mysuru Express train live running status. 12609 Mysuru Express train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Mysuru Jn (MYS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12609 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 12609 Mysuru Express from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 13:42. The arrival time to Mysuru Jn is 22:19. The total distance covered by Mysuru Express is 496 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Mysuru Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mysuru Express - 12609.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Overall delay: 7min
Crossed Jolarpettai at 17:22
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
13:42
13:35
7min
8
Source
Tiruvallur
41 km
14:18
14:13
14:23
14:15
8min
2
5min
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
14:50
14:38
14:52
14:40
12min
1
2min
Sholinghur
90 km
15:07
14:58
15:11
15:00
11min
1
4min
Walajah Road Jn
105 km
15:20
15:13
15:23
15:15
8min
1
3min
Mukundarayapurm
112 km
15:37
15:23
15:39
15:25
14min
1
2min
Katpadi Jn
129 km
15:54
15:43
15:58
15:45
13min
1
4min
Gudiyattam
154 km
16:17
16:03
16:18
16:05
13min
3
1min
Ambur
181 km
16:40
16:23
16:43
16:25
18min
3
3min
Vaniyambadi
197 km
17:00
16:38
17:03
16:40
23min
3
3min
Jolarpettai
214 km
17:14
17:13
17:22
17:15
7min
1
8min
Kuppam
254 km
17:56
17:45
17:59
17:46
11min
2
3min
Bangarapet
288 km
18:24
18:14
18:26
18:15
10min
3
2min
Malur
315 km
18:45
18:35
18:46
18:36
10min
3
1min
Whitefield
335 km
19:00
18:51
19:02
18:52
9min
3
2min
Krishnarajapurm
345 km
19:11
19:02
19:16
19:03
9min
4
5min
Bengaluru East
352 km
19:23
19:14
19:25
19:15
9min
1
2min
Bengaluru Cant
354 km
19:29
19:21
19:33
19:22
8min
1
4min
Ksr Bengaluru
359 km
19:45
19:45
19:59
19:50
On Time
5
14min
Kengeri
371 km
20:15
20:09
20:19
20:10
6min
3
4min
Ramanagaram
403 km
20:44
20:35
20:47
20:36
9min
3
3min
Channapatna
414 km
20:55
20:46
20:57
20:47
9min
1
2min
Maddur
432 km
21:13
20:59
21:17
21:00
14min
1
4min
Mandya
452 km
21:32
21:17
21:34
21:18
15min
2
2min
Pandavapura
477 km
21:53
21:44
21:56
21:45
9min
2
3min
Mysuru Jn
496 km
22:19
22:50
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12609 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mysuru Express 12609 train running or not?

A. Mysuru Express 12609 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 13:42. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mysuru Express 12609 train now?

A. Check the location of Mysuru Express 12609 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mysuru Express 12609 train?

A. The last stop for Mysuru Express 12609 train is Mysuru Jn(MYS). The train reaches Mysuru Jn at 22:19