more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12609Running Status

SMTWTFS
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Yesterday
15-06-2021
Today
16-06-2021
Tomorrow
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
13:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Tiruvallur
41 km
14:14
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
14:38
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
Sholinghur
89 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
Walajah Road Jn
104 km
15:14
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
Mukundarayapurm
112 km
15:24
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
Katpadi Jn
129 km
15:43
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
Gudiyattam
153 km
16:04
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
Ambur
181 km
16:24
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
Vaniyambadi
197 km
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Jolarpettai
213 km
17:13
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kuppam
254 km
17:44
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bangarapet
288 km
18:13
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Malur
315 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Whitefield
335 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Krishnarajapurm
344 km
19:13
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bengaluru East
351 km
19:21
19:22
Cancelled
-
-
Bengaluru Cant
354 km
19:33
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ksr Bengaluru
358 km
20:05
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kengeri
370 km
20:29
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ramanagaram
402 km
20:59
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
Channapatna
414 km
21:09
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
Maddur
432 km
21:24
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
Mandya
451 km
21:44
21:45
Cancelled
-
-
Pandavapura
477 km
22:09
22:10
Cancelled
-
-
Mysuru Jn
496 km
23:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination