Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Nzm Cape Sf Exp 12642 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
05:20
H Nizamuddin
47hr 20min
22 Stops
CAPE
04:40
Kanyakumari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nzm Cape Sf Exp 12642 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nzm Cape Sf Exp 12642. Check Nzm Cape Sf Exp 12642 seat availability from H Nizamuddin station to Kanyakumari station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3430
3A
INR2295
SL
INR870
December 2022
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Sat, 24 Dec
NA
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
Sat, 31 Dec
NA
January 2023
Mon, 02 Jan
NA
Sat, 07 Jan
NA
Mon, 09 Jan
NA
Sat, 14 Jan
NA
Mon, 16 Jan
NA
Sat, 21 Jan
NA
Mon, 23 Jan
NA
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CAPE
NZM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Sat
Stops22
Duration47hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Nzm Cape Sf Exp 12642 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12642 Nzm Cape Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Nizamuddin station and ends at Kanyakumari. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 47hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Nizamuddin and Kanyakumari and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts05:20-0711-
AGCAgra Cantt07:3507:405min188 km111-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs11:3011:388min403 km311-
BPLBhopal Jn15:5516:0510min694 km111-
ETItarsi Jn17:5518:005min786 km-11-
BZUBetul19:3319:352min893 km111-
NGPNagpur22:2022:255min1083 km211-
BPQBalharshah01:4501:505min1294 km212-
BZAVijayawada Jn08:4008:5010min1744 km712-
GDRGudur Jn12:5813:002min2036 km112-
MSChennai Egmore15:4516:1530min2178 km412-
TBMTambaram16:4316:452min2203 km812-
CGLChengalpattu17:1317:152min2234 km612-
VMVillupuram Jn18:5018:555min2337 km312-
VRIVridhachalam Jn19:3519:372min2391 km312-
TPJTiruchchirapali21:2521:305min2514 km412-
DGDindigul Jn22:3222:353min2608 km412-
MDUMadurai Jn23:4523:505min2674 km312-
VPTVirudunagar Jn00:2300:252min2718 km213-
SRTSatur00:4600:482min2744 km113-
TENTirunelveli02:2002:255min2831 km113-
NCJNagercoil Jn03:3003:355min2904 km213-
CAPEKanyakumari04:40ends-2926 km113-

Nzm Cape Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
05-12-2022
On Time
Crossed Balharshah at undefined
Refresh
Updated 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
05:29
05:20
9min
8
Source
Agra Cantt
187 km
08:24
07:35
08:42
07:40
1hr 2min
2
18min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
403 km
11:53
11:30
12:06
11:38
28min
3
13min
Bhopal Jn
695 km
15:41
15:55
16:12
16:05
7min
1
31min
Itarsi Jn
787 km
17:46
17:55
18:00
On Time
4
-
Betul
894 km
19:45
19:33
19:51
19:35
16min
1
6min
Nagpur
1085 km
22:19
22:20
22:25
On Time
2
-
Balharshah
1294 km
01:32
01:45
01:50
On Time
1
-
Vijayawada Jn
1743 km
08:40
08:40
08:50
08:50
On Time
6
10min
Gudur Jn
2037 km
12:59
12:58
13:02
13:00
1min
1
3min
Chennai Egmore
2179 km
15:45
15:45
16:27
16:15
On Time
5
42min
Tambaram
2204 km
16:54
16:43
16:59
16:45
11min
8
5min
Chengalpattu
2235 km
17:26
17:13
17:30
17:15
13min
6
4min
Villupuram Jn
2337 km
18:52
18:50
19:05
18:55
2min
4
13min
Vridhachalam Jn
2392 km
19:44
19:35
19:46
19:37
9min
3
2min
Tiruchchirapali
2516 km
21:34
21:25
21:39
21:30
9min
5
5min
Dindigul Jn
2610 km
22:40
22:32
22:47
22:35
8min
4
7min
Madurai Jn
2672 km
23:53
23:45
00:12
23:50
8min
2
19min
Virudunagar Jn
2716 km
00:52
00:23
00:54
00:25
29min
3
2min
Satur
2743 km
01:12
00:46
01:14
00:48
26min
3
2min
Tirunelveli
2829 km
02:29
02:20
02:34
02:25
9min
1
5min
Nagercoil Jn
2903 km
03:39
03:30
03:44
03:35
9min
1
5min
Kanyakumari
2918 km
03:58
04:40
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Nzm Cape Sf Exp 12642 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nzm Cape Sf Exp - 12642 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
UR
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Nzm Cape Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNzm Cape Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nzm Cape Sf Exp 12642 Train Information

Nzm Cape Sf Exp (12642) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Kanyakumari. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2926 km. The fare classes on 12642 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nzm Cape Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nzm Cape Sf Exp 12642 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
178 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
what is a good service in travel time
no goods runing and clean very poor
In S1 coach not able to flush the water in toilet. Coach is full of with cockroaches. very worst experience
Good train, but toilets are not clean at all Speed of the train is marvelous
food service supervisor full drinking wine
best tain hai hfirbcgfhjgjujjjfifbfddgdudjg
good train good time arrival
ok cleanliness okkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkeeeeekkkuu
this train timings is good but anywhere stopped.
this is very good trine on time running
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from New Delhi to Kanyakumari