Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12642 Nzm Cape Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12642 Nzm Cape Sf Exp train live running status. 12642 Nzm Cape Sf Exp train runs from H Nizamuddin (NZM) to Kanyakumari (CAPE) on Mon, Sat. 12642 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 12642 Nzm Cape Sf Exp from H Nizamuddin is 05:25. The arrival time to Kanyakumari is 04:40. The total distance covered by Nzm Cape Sf Exp is 2926 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from H Nizamuddin to Kanyakumari. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Nzm Cape Sf Exp - 12642.
Saturday
13-07-2024
Today
15-07-2024
Overall delay: 15min
Crossed V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs at 11:53
Refresh
Updated 1hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
05:25
05:20
5min
8
Source
Agra Cantt
188 km
07:46
07:35
08:00
07:40
20min
3
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
403 km
11:42
11:30
11:53
11:38
15min
2
8min
Bhopal Jn
694 km
16:00
15:55
16:16
16:05
5min
3
10min
Itarsi Jn
786 km
17:58
17:50
18:04
17:55
8min
4
5min
Betul
893 km
19:39
19:33
19:44
19:35
6min
1
2min
Nagpur
1083 km
22:34
22:20
22:45
22:25
14min
2
5min
Balharshah
1294 km
01:53
01:45
02:06
01:50
8min
1
5min
Vijayawada Jn
1744 km
08:49
08:40
09:05
08:50
9min
7
10min
Gudur Jn
2036 km
13:10
12:58
13:19
13:00
12min
1
2min
Chennai Egmore
2178 km
15:59
15:55
16:37
16:20
4min
5
25min
Tambaram
2203 km
17:09
16:48
17:12
16:50
21min
7
2min
Chengalpattu
2234 km
17:40
17:18
17:44
17:20
22min
6
2min
Villupuram Jn
2337 km
19:09
18:50
19:15
18:55
19min
4
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
2391 km
20:04
19:35
20:06
19:37
29min
3
2min
Tiruchchirapali
2514 km
21:34
21:25
21:48
21:30
9min
5
5min
Dindigul Jn
2608 km
22:51
22:30
22:56
22:35
21min
4
5min
Madurai Jn
2674 km
23:45
23:45
00:06
23:50
On Time
2
5min
Virudunagar Jn
2718 km
00:41
00:23
00:45
00:25
18min
3
2min
Satur
2744 km
01:04
00:46
01:05
00:48
18min
3
2min
Tirunelveli
2831 km
02:20
02:20
02:35
02:25
On Time
1
5min
Nagercoil Jn
2904 km
03:47
03:30
03:52
03:35
17min
1
5min
Kanyakumari
2926 km
04:40
04:40
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Nzm Cape Sf Exp 12642 train running or not?

A. Nzm Cape Sf Exp 12642 train starts from H Nizamuddin at 05:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Nzm Cape Sf Exp 12642 train now?

A. Check the location of Nzm Cape Sf Exp 12642 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Nzm Cape Sf Exp 12642 train?

A. The last stop for Nzm Cape Sf Exp 12642 train is Kanyakumari(CAPE). The train reaches Kanyakumari at 04:40