Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Smpark Krnt Exp 12652 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
05:20
H Nizamuddin
42hr 45min
14 Stops
MDU
00:05
Madurai Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Smpark Krnt Exp 12652 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3275
3A
INR2195
SL
INR830
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Tue, 30 Aug
NA
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
NA
Tue, 06 Sep
NA
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Tue, 13 Sep
NA
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Tue, 20 Sep
NA
Thu, 22 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MDU
NZM
-
-
-

Smpark Krnt Exp 12652 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12652 Smpark Krnt Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Nizamuddin station and ends at Madurai Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 42hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Nizamuddin and Madurai Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts05:20-0711-
VGLBV Lakshmibai11:3011:4010min403 km211-
BPLBhopal Jn15:5016:0010min694 km111-
NGPNagpur22:2022:255min1083 km211-
BPQBalharshah01:5001:555min1294 km112-
BZAVijayawada Jn08:4008:5010min1744 km512-
MSChennai Egmore15:5016:1525min2178 km512-
TBMTambaram16:4316:452min2203 km812-
CGLChengalpattu17:1317:152min2234 km612-
VMVillupuram Jn18:5018:555min2337 km212-
VRIVridhachalam Jn19:3519:372min2391 km312-
ALUAriyalur20:1020:111min2444 km212-
TPJTiruchchirapali21:2521:305min2514 km412-
DGDindigul Jn22:3222:353min2608 km412-
MDUMadurai Jn00:05ends-2674 km213-

Smpark Krnt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
16-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Overall delay: 20min
Crossed V Lakshmibai at 12:00
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
05:29
05:20
9min
-
Source
V Lakshmibai
403 km
11:50
11:30
12:00
11:40
20min
-
10min
Bhopal Jn
695 km
15:50
15:50
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
10min
Nagpur
1085 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Balharshah
1293 km
01:50
01:50
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
1743 km
08:40
08:40
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
10min
Chennai Egmore
2179 km
15:50
15:50
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
25min
Tambaram
2203 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
2234 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
2337 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
2392 km
19:35
19:35
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
2min
Ariyalur
2446 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
2516 km
21:25
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
2610 km
22:32
22:32
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
3min
Madurai Jn
2672 km
00:05
00:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Smpark Krnt Exp 12652 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Smpark Krnt Exp - 12652 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
PC
S4
S5
S6
S7
GN
GN
EOG
HCP
HCP
Seat Layout
Smpark Krnt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSmpark Krnt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Smpark Krnt Exp 12652 Train Information

Smpark Krnt Exp (12652) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Madurai Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2674 km. The fare classes on 12652 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Smpark Krnt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Smpark Krnt Exp 12652 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
158 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train food is not good clean less bathroom then time keep up is too good
on time ok . but food not good .. worst food .. clean its ok .. but need more .
poor catering,always late,not superfast
toilet not maintained properly
cleanliness poor and food is very good but not a problem
My suitable train, I am very happy.
food quality very poor running time is good my favorite train
bothroom. not clean ,.......................
My suitable train, I am very happy.
My suitable train, I am very happy.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW