Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12652 Smpark Krnt Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12652 Smpark Krnt Exp train live running status. 12652 Smpark Krnt Exp train runs from H Nizamuddin (NZM) to Madurai Jn (MDU) on Tue, Thu. 12652 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 12652 Smpark Krnt Exp from H Nizamuddin is 05:22. The arrival time to Madurai Jn is 00:05. The total distance covered by Smpark Krnt Exp is 2672 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from H Nizamuddin to Madurai Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Smpark Krnt Exp - 12652.
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Overall delay: 10min
Crossed Balharshah at 02:05
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
05:22
05:20
2min
-
Source
V Lakshmibai
403 km
11:57
11:30
12:16
11:40
36min
-
19min
Bhopal Jn
695 km
15:54
15:50
16:07
16:00
7min
-
13min
Nagpur
1085 km
22:41
22:20
22:52
22:25
27min
-
11min
Balharshah
1293 km
01:58
01:50
02:05
01:55
10min
-
7min
Vijayawada Jn
1743 km
08:40
08:40
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
10min
Chennai Egmore
2179 km
15:50
15:50
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
25min
Tambaram
2203 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
2234 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
2337 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
2392 km
19:35
19:35
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
2min
Ariyalur
2446 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
2516 km
21:25
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
2610 km
22:32
22:32
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
3min
Madurai Jn
2672 km
00:05
00:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12652 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Smpark Krnt Exp 12652 running or not?

A. Smpark Krnt Exp 12652 starts from H Nizamuddin at 05:22. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Smpark Krnt Exp 12652 now?

A. Check the location of Smpark Krnt Exp 12652 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Smpark Krnt Exp 12652 train?

A. The last stop for Smpark Krnt Exp 12652 train is Madurai Jn(MDU). The train reaches Madurai Jn at 00:05