Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Hwh Cape Sf Exp 12665 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
16:15
Howrah Jn
41hr 40min
28 Stops
CAPE
09:55
Kanyakumari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Cape Sf Exp 12665 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hwh Cape Sf Exp 12665. Check Hwh Cape Sf Exp 12665 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Kanyakumari station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3100
3A
INR2090
SL
INR785
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
WL 13
78% Chances
1hr 3min
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
WL 15
78% Chances
54min
Mon, 12 Dec
WL 16
78% Chances
54min
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Mon, 26 Dec
WL 27
80% Chances
54min
View 4 Months Calendar
CAPE
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops28
Duration41hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hwh Cape Sf Exp 12665 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12665 Hwh Cape Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Kanyakumari. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 41hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Kanyakumari and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts16:15-02311-
KGPKharagpur Jn17:5017:555min116 km311-
BLSBalasore19:2119:232min234 km211-
BHCBhadrak20:1620:182min296 km-11-
CTCCuttack21:4521:505min412 km311-
BBSBhubaneswar22:2522:305min439 km411-
KURKhurda Road Jn22:5523:0510min458 km311-
BAMBrahmapur00:3500:405min605 km212-
VSKPVisakhapatnam05:2505:4520min882 km212-
RJYRajahmundry08:2408:251min1083 km112-
EEEluru09:3909:401min1172 km312-
BZAVijayawada Jn11:2011:3010min1232 km-12-
OGLOngole13:2913:301min1370 km312-
NLRNellore14:4414:451min1486 km312-
MSChennai Egmore20:4521:1025min1666 km612-
TBMTambaram21:3821:402min1691 km812-
CGLChengalpattu22:0822:102min1722 km612-
MLMRMelmaruvattur22:3322:352min1757 km312-
VMVillupuram Jn23:5023:522min1825 km-12-
VRIVridhachalam Jn00:3300:352min1879 km313-
TPJTiruchchirapali02:2502:305min2002 km-13-
DGDindigul Jn03:4203:453min2097 km-13-
MDUMadurai Jn04:4504:505min2162 km213-
VPTVirudunagar Jn05:2805:302min2206 km113-
SRTSatur05:5105:532min2232 km213-
CVPKovilpatti06:1306:152min2254 km113-
TENTirunelveli07:4507:505min2319 km113-
NCJNagercoil Jn09:2509:305min2392 km313-
CAPEKanyakumari09:55ends-2408 km213-

Hwh Cape Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 16:15
Refresh
Updated 22hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
114 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
Balasore
230 km
19:21
19:21
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
293 km
20:16
20:16
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
409 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
436 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
455 km
22:55
22:55
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
10min
Brahmapur
603 km
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
881 km
05:25
05:25
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
20min
Rajahmundry
1081 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Eluru
1170 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1230 km
11:20
11:20
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
10min
Ongole
1369 km
13:29
13:29
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
1485 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Egmore
1666 km
20:45
20:45
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
25min
Tambaram
1690 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
1721 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
1757 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
1824 km
23:50
23:50
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
2min
Vridhachalam Jn
1879 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
2002 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
2097 km
03:42
03:42
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
3min
Madurai Jn
2159 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
5min
Virudunagar Jn
2202 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Satur
2229 km
05:51
05:51
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
2min
Kovilpatti
2251 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Tirunelveli
2316 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Nagercoil Jn
2390 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Kanyakumari
2405 km
09:55
09:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Cape Sf Exp 12665 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Cape Sf Exp - 12665 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
HCP
EOG
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
UR
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Hwh Cape Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Cape Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Cape Sf Exp 12665 Train Information

Hwh Cape Sf Exp (12665) train runs from Howrah Jn to Kanyakumari. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2408 km. The fare classes on 12665 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Cape Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Cape Sf Exp 12665 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
118 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
খুব ভাল লাগল আমার নিজের কাছেই সিট পেয়েছি
not going anywhere anywhere without me or my life husband
not vey bad and not so good..balanced
very bad train.................
best service Indian reilow
worst maintenance and not at all on time
💯 prasadteacontacts 24hours 6301022327
good....... jsososoalnsbs drhdjsoakansvsvdudosos
need for good cleaning nd food also need good tipe
this app is good. train schedule time correct
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Kolkata to Kanyakumari Trains Seat Availability
Kolkata to Kanyakumari Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Kolkata to Kanyakumari