Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12665 Hwh Cape Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12665 Hwh Cape Sf Exp train live running status. 12665 Hwh Cape Sf Exp train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Kanyakumari (CAPE) on Mon. 12665 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 12665 Hwh Cape Sf Exp from Howrah Jn is 19:20. The arrival time to Kanyakumari is 11:35. The total distance covered by Hwh Cape Sf Exp is 2408 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Kanyakumari. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hwh Cape Sf Exp - 12665.
Overall delay: 1hr 40min
Reached Kanyakumari at 11:35
Refresh
Updated 11hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
19:20
16:15
3hr 5min
23
Source
Kharagpur Jn
116 km
21:13
17:50
21:20
17:55
3hr 25min
3
7min
Balasore
234 km
23:00
19:16
23:04
19:18
3hr 46min
2
4min
Bhadrak
296 km
23:57
20:16
23:59
20:18
3hr 41min
2
2min
Cuttack
412 km
01:54
21:45
02:00
21:50
4hr 10min
3
6min
Bhubaneswar
439 km
02:37
22:15
02:45
22:20
4hr 25min
5
8min
Khurda Road JN
458 km
03:05
22:40
03:20
22:50
4hr 30min
3
15min
Brahmapur
605 km
05:08
00:25
05:13
00:30
4hr 43min
2
5min
Visakhapatnam
882 km
09:09
05:30
09:25
05:50
3hr 35min
4
16min
Rajahmundry
1083 km
13:17
09:09
13:26
09:10
4hr 16min
1
9min
Eluru
1172 km
14:43
10:24
14:46
10:25
4hr 21min
3
3min
Vijayawada Jn
1232 km
15:42
11:50
16:35
12:00
4hr 35min
1
53min
Ongole
1370 km
18:43
14:14
18:48
14:15
4hr 33min
3
5min
Nellore
1486 km
20:29
16:59
20:32
17:00
3hr 32min
3
3min
Chennai Egmore
1666 km
23:28
20:45
00:04
21:10
2hr 54min
7
36min
Tambaram
1691 km
00:35
21:38
00:37
21:40
2hr 57min
8
2min
Chengalpattu
1722 km
01:03
22:08
01:07
22:10
2hr 57min
6
4min
Melmaruvattur
1757 km
01:41
22:33
01:42
22:35
3hr 7min
3
1min
Villupuram Jn
1825 km
02:30
23:50
02:47
23:52
2hr 55min
4
17min
Vridhachalam Jn
1879 km
03:36
00:33
03:38
00:35
3hr 3min
3
2min
Tiruchchirapali
2002 km
05:10
02:25
05:17
02:30
2hr 47min
4
7min
Dindigul Jn
2097 km
06:16
03:42
06:19
03:45
2hr 34min
-
3min
Madurai Jn
2162 km
07:01
04:45
07:10
04:50
2hr 20min
2
9min
Virudunagar Jn
2206 km
07:48
05:28
07:56
05:30
2hr 26min
2
8min
Satur
2232 km
08:13
05:51
08:14
05:53
2hr 21min
3
1min
Kovilpatti
2254 km
08:29
06:13
08:31
06:15
2hr 16min
1
2min
Tirunelveli
2319 km
09:21
07:45
09:29
07:50
1hr 39min
1
8min
Nagercoil Jn
2392 km
11:07
09:15
11:14
09:20
1hr 54min
3
7min
Kanyakumari
2408 km
11:35
09:55
Destination
1hr 40min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12665 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hwh Cape Sf Exp 12665 train running or not?

A. Hwh Cape Sf Exp 12665 train starts from Howrah Jn at 19:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hwh Cape Sf Exp 12665 train now?

A. Check the location of Hwh Cape Sf Exp 12665 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hwh Cape Sf Exp 12665 train?

A. The last stop for Hwh Cape Sf Exp 12665 train is Kanyakumari(CAPE). The train reaches Kanyakumari at 11:35