Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12665 Hwh Cape Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12665 Hwh Cape Sf Exp train live running status. 12665 Hwh Cape Sf Exp train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Kanyakumari (CAPE) on Mon. 12665 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 12665 Hwh Cape Sf Exp from Howrah Jn is . The arrival time to Kanyakumari is 10:20. The total distance covered by Hwh Cape Sf Exp is 2405 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Kanyakumari. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hwh Cape Sf Exp - 12665.
Yesterday
30-01-2023
Overall delay: 2hr 7min
Crossed Rajahmundry at 10:32
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
16:15
On Time
22
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
19:37
17:50
19:47
17:55
1hr 52min
3
10min
Balasore
231 km
21:20
19:21
21:25
19:23
2hr 2min
2
5min
Bhadrak
293 km
22:08
20:16
22:12
20:18
1hr 54min
2
4min
Cuttack
409 km
23:53
21:45
00:00
21:50
2hr 10min
3
7min
Bhubaneswar
436 km
00:29
22:25
00:37
22:30
2hr 7min
4
8min
Khurda Road Jn
456 km
00:55
22:55
01:06
23:05
2hr 1min
2
11min
Brahmapur
603 km
02:47
00:35
02:52
00:40
2hr 12min
2
5min
Visakhapatnam
881 km
07:11
05:25
05:45
On Time
4
-
Rajahmundry
1081 km
10:09
08:24
10:32
08:25
2hr 7min
2
23min
Eluru
1171 km
11:46
09:39
11:47
09:40
2hr 7min
3
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1230 km
13:19
11:20
13:29
11:30
1hr 59min
1
10min
Ongole
1369 km
16:20
13:29
16:25
13:30
2hr 51min
3
5min
Nellore
1485 km
17:58
14:44
18:03
14:45
3hr 14min
3
5min
Chennai Egmore
1666 km
21:30
20:45
22:19
21:10
45min
7
49min
Tambaram
1690 km
22:48
21:38
22:53
21:40
1hr 10min
8
5min
Chengalpattu
1721 km
23:18
22:08
23:22
22:10
1hr 10min
6
4min
Melmaruvattur
1757 km
23:49
22:33
23:52
22:35
1hr 16min
-
3min
Villupuram Jn
1824 km
00:47
23:50
00:58
23:52
57min
-
11min
Vridhachalam Jn
1879 km
01:41
00:33
01:43
00:35
1hr 8min
3
2min
Tiruchchirapali
2002 km
03:33
02:25
03:38
02:30
1hr 8min
4
5min
Dindigul Jn
2097 km
04:40
03:42
04:49
03:45
58min
-
9min
Madurai Jn
2159 km
05:46
04:45
06:07
04:50
1hr 1min
2
21min
Virudunagar Jn
2202 km
06:42
05:28
06:45
05:30
1hr 14min
2
3min
Satur
2229 km
07:03
05:51
07:06
05:53
1hr 12min
3
3min
Kovilpatti
2251 km
07:22
06:13
07:25
06:15
1hr 9min
1
3min
Tirunelveli
2316 km
08:29
07:45
08:40
07:50
44min
1
11min
Nagercoil Jn
2390 km
09:56
09:25
10:07
09:30
31min
2
11min
Kanyakumari
2405 km
10:20
09:55
Destination
25min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12665 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hwh Cape Sf Exp 12665 train running or not?

A. Hwh Cape Sf Exp 12665 train starts from Howrah Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hwh Cape Sf Exp 12665 train now?

A. Check the location of Hwh Cape Sf Exp 12665 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hwh Cape Sf Exp 12665 train?

A. The last stop for Hwh Cape Sf Exp 12665 train is Kanyakumari(CAPE). The train reaches Kanyakumari at 10:20
Kolkata to Kanyakumari Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Kolkata to Kanyakumari