Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Ncj Ms Express 12668 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NCJ
16:15
Nagercoil Jn
12hr 20min
10 Stops
MS
04:35
Chennai Egmore
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ncj Ms Express 12668 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1485
3A
INR1030
SL
INR380
August 2022
Fri, 12 Aug
WL 3
96% Chances
16min
Fri, 19 Aug
RAC 5
16min
Fri, 26 Aug
AVL 0017
16min
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
AVL 0010
16min
Fri, 09 Sep
AVL 0016
16min
Fri, 16 Sep
AVL 0020
16min
Fri, 23 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MS
NCJ
-
-
-

Ncj Ms Express 12668 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12668 Ncj Ms Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nagercoil Jn station and ends at Chennai Egmore. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nagercoil Jn and Chennai Egmore and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NCJNagercoil Jnstarts16:15-0-11On Time
TENTirunelveli17:4517:505min74 km-111min
SRTSatur19:0819:102min160 km-1126min
VPTVirudunagar Jn19:4819:502min187 km-1112min
MDUMadurai Jn21:0021:055min231 km-11On Time
DGDindigul Jn22:0222:053min293 km3113min
TPJTiruchchirapali23:1523:205min387 km-11On Time
VRIVridhachalam Jn00:4800:502min511 km-1210min
VMVillupuram Jn01:5301:552min565 km-12On Time
CGLChengalpattu03:1303:152min668 km-123min
MSChennai Egmore04:35ends-724 km-12On Time

Ncj Ms Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Yet to start from Nagercoil Jn at 16:15
Refresh
Updated 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagercoil Jn
-
Source
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
Source
Tirunelveli
73 km
17:45
17:45
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
5min
Satur
160 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Virudunagar Jn
187 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Madurai Jn
230 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
293 km
22:02
22:02
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
3min
Tiruchchirapali
387 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
510 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
565 km
01:53
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
668 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
723 km
04:35
04:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ncj Ms Express 12668 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ncj Ms Express - 12668 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagercoil Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
UR
UR
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ncj Ms Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutNcj Ms Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ncj Ms Express 12668 Train Information

Ncj Ms Express (12668) train runs from Nagercoil Jn to Chennai Egmore. This mail express train covers a distance of about 724 km. The fare classes on 12668 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ncj Ms Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ncj Ms Express 12668 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Too dirty in the seat and feel disgusting And my worst experience in this train
ஓகேokkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkklkllkkkl
one of the best on-time trains. But coaches are old ifc coaches, so damaged windows and plug-ins can be seen. Best time management train, the biggest delay it took was just 5 mins twice. other all stations were arrived and departured on-time.
என்ன பன்ன வேற வழியே இல்லை போய்த்தான் ஆக வேண்டும் என்றால் இந்த வண்டி யில் பயணம் செய்யவும்
semma speed train awesome journey enjoy it
on time departure and arrival time keep up is good
samma speed train in south I travel the train journey is better than all train all train the ngl to ms train overtakes
nice experience to this services
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW