Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12668 Ncj Ms Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12668 Ncj Ms Sf Exp train live running status. 12668 Ncj Ms Sf Exp train runs from Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) to Chennai Egmore (MS) on Fri. 12668 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 12668 Ncj Ms Sf Exp from Nagercoil Jn is 16:30. The arrival time to Chennai Egmore is 04:30. The total distance covered by Ncj Ms Sf Exp is 727 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Nagercoil Jn to Chennai Egmore. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ncj Ms Sf Exp - 12668.
Yesterday
12-04-2024
Arrived 5min early
Reached Chennai Egmore at 04:30
Refresh
Updated 11hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagercoil Jn
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
1
Source
Tirunelveli
74 km
17:33
17:55
18:15
18:00
15min
3
42min
Satur
160 km
19:18
19:03
19:20
19:05
15min
1
2min
Virudunagar Jn
187 km
19:41
19:28
19:43
19:30
13min
2
2min
Madurai Jn
230 km
20:37
21:00
21:07
21:05
2min
3
30min
Dindigul Jn
296 km
22:03
22:02
22:06
22:05
1min
3
3min
Tiruchchirapali
391 km
23:11
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
1
9min
Vridhachalam Jn
514 km
01:07
00:45
01:09
00:47
22min
2
2min
Villupuram Jn
568 km
01:53
01:53
02:02
01:55
7min
1
9min
Chengalpattu
671 km
03:23
03:13
03:26
03:15
11min
4
3min
Chennai Egmore
727 km
04:30
04:35
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12668 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ncj Ms Sf Exp 12668 train running or not?

A. Ncj Ms Sf Exp 12668 train starts from Nagercoil Jn at 16:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ncj Ms Sf Exp 12668 train now?

A. Check the location of Ncj Ms Sf Exp 12668 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ncj Ms Sf Exp 12668 train?

A. The last stop for Ncj Ms Sf Exp 12668 train is Chennai Egmore(MS). The train reaches Chennai Egmore at 04:30