Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Ncj Mas Sf Exp 12690 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NCJ
19:35
Nagercoil Jn
-8hr 10min
17 Stops
MAS
11:25
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ncj Mas Sf Exp 12690 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ncj Mas Sf Exp 12690. Check Ncj Mas Sf Exp 12690 seat availability from Nagercoil Jn station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1735
3A
INR1215
SL
INR460
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
AVL 0007
37min
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
Sun, 26 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sun, 05 Mar
NA
Sun, 12 Mar
NA
Sun, 19 Mar
NA
Sun, 26 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
NCJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops17
Duration-8hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ncj Mas Sf Exp 12690 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12690 Ncj Mas Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nagercoil Jn station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -8hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nagercoil Jn and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NCJNagercoil Jnstarts19:35-03113min
TENTirunelveli21:2521:305min74 km2116min
CVPKovilpatti22:2322:252min139 km-1121min
SRTSatur22:4322:452min160 km-1121min
VPTVirudunagar Jn23:1323:152min187 km-1120min
MDUMadurai Jn00:5000:555min231 km3125min
DGDindigul Jn01:5201:553min293 km-125min
TPJTiruchchirapali03:0503:105min387 km1125min
KRRKarur04:2804:302min464 km31215min
NMKLNamakkal05:0905:101min498 km-1215min
SASalem Jn06:1006:155min549 km-1213min
MAPMorappur07:1407:151min615 km-1211min
TPTTirupattur Jn07:4407:451min662 km-1218min
JTJJolarpettai08:0308:052min670 km-1221min
KPDKatpadi Jn09:1309:152min754 km21219min
AJJArakkonam Jn10:0310:052min815 km21220min
PERPerambur10:5310:552min878 km11223min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl11:25ends-884 km71211min

Ncj Mas Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
On Time
Reached Mgr Chennai Ctl at 11:17
Refresh
Updated 31hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagercoil Jn
-
Source
19:35
On Time
1
Source
Tirunelveli
73 km
21:20
21:25
21:39
21:30
9min
1
19min
Kovilpatti
138 km
22:31
22:23
22:34
22:25
9min
2
3min
Satur
160 km
22:51
22:43
22:51
22:45
6min
1
-
Virudunagar Jn
187 km
23:35
23:13
23:37
23:15
22min
2
2min
Madurai Jn
230 km
01:13
00:50
01:25
00:55
30min
1
12min
Dindigul Jn
293 km
02:19
01:52
02:29
01:55
34min
3
10min
Tiruchchirapali
387 km
03:32
03:05
03:43
03:10
33min
1
11min
Karur
463 km
04:54
04:28
04:59
04:30
29min
4
5min
Namakkal
497 km
05:21
05:09
05:24
05:10
14min
2
3min
Salem Jn
549 km
06:22
06:10
06:15
On Time
5
-
Morappur
614 km
07:17
07:14
07:18
07:15
3min
2
1min
Tirupattur Jn
662 km
07:55
07:44
08:01
07:45
16min
2
6min
Jolarpettai
669 km
08:11
08:03
08:15
08:05
10min
2
4min
Katpadi Jn
754 km
09:20
09:13
09:24
09:15
9min
2
4min
Arakkonam Jn
815 km
10:11
10:03
10:05
On Time
2
-
Perambur
878 km
11:01
10:53
10:55
On Time
1
-
Mgr Chennai Ctl
883 km
11:17
11:25
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

Ncj Mas Sf Exp 12690 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ncj Mas Sf Exp - 12690 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagercoil Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
UR
A1
A2
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ncj Mas Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNcj Mas Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ncj Mas Sf Exp 12690 Train Information

Ncj Mas Sf Exp (12690) train runs from Nagercoil Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 884 km. The fare classes on 12690 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ncj Mas Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ncj Mas Sf Exp 12690 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
IRCTC. kadpadi H.N catering very very worsted, food rate over,plz same price quality of the food,poori full oil,vadai very, very small Katpadi out side 2 rs vadai very very worsted H.N catering
super excellent 👍👌👍👌👍👍👌👌👌👍👍👌👌👍👌👍
very nice, my happy journey, except that train
nice job Very fast super exlant
No exprience
ok.Train came on time at nkl.
put the smokers on jail for one years..because we are coming with kids and ladies...can't enter the bathroom with smokes smell
mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW