Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12690 Ncj Mas Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12690 Ncj Mas Sf Exp train live running status. 12690 Ncj Mas Sf Exp train runs from Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Sun. 12690 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 12690 Ncj Mas Sf Exp from Nagercoil Jn is . The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 11:35. The total distance covered by Ncj Mas Sf Exp is 883 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Nagercoil Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ncj Mas Sf Exp - 12690.
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Reached Jolarpettai at 07:59
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagercoil Jn
-
Source
19:35
On Time
1
Source
Tirunelveli
73 km
21:18
21:25
21:37
21:30
7min
1
19min
Kovilpatti
138 km
22:38
22:23
22:42
22:25
17min
2
4min
Satur
160 km
22:57
22:43
23:01
22:45
16min
1
4min
Virudunagar Jn
187 km
23:19
23:13
23:23
23:15
8min
2
4min
Madurai Jn
230 km
00:57
00:50
01:04
00:55
9min
1
7min
Dindigul Jn
293 km
01:53
01:52
01:58
01:55
3min
3
5min
Tiruchchirapali
387 km
02:56
03:05
03:17
03:10
7min
1
21min
Karur
463 km
04:39
04:28
04:44
04:30
14min
4
5min
Namakkal
497 km
05:09
05:09
05:12
05:10
2min
2
3min
Salem Jn
549 km
06:22
06:10
06:31
06:15
16min
5
9min
Morappur
614 km
07:13
07:14
07:17
07:15
2min
2
4min
Tirupattur Jn
662 km
07:47
07:44
07:51
07:45
6min
2
4min
Jolarpettai
669 km
07:59
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
2
6min
Katpadi Jn
754 km
09:13
09:13
09:17
09:15
On Time
2
4min
Arakkonam Jn
815 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
2
2min
Perambur
878 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
1
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
883 km
11:35
11:35
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12690 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ncj Mas Sf Exp 12690 train running or not?

A. Ncj Mas Sf Exp 12690 train starts from Nagercoil Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ncj Mas Sf Exp 12690 train now?

A. Check the location of Ncj Mas Sf Exp 12690 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ncj Mas Sf Exp 12690 train?

A. The last stop for Ncj Mas Sf Exp 12690 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 11:35