Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Pearl City Exp 12694 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TN
20:15
Tuticorin
11hr 15min
18 Stops
MS
07:30
Chennai Egmore
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pearl City Exp 12694 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2335
2A
INR1385
2S
INR200
3A
INR965
SL
INR355
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
WL2
97% Chances
3hr 30min
Thu, 18 Aug
WL3
97% Chances
3hr 30min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL1
97% Chances
Sat, 20 Aug
WL4
97% Chances
Sun, 21 Aug
WL3
97% Chances
Mon, 22 Aug
WL2
97% Chances
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 0003
Wed, 24 Aug
WL1
97% Chances
View 4 Months Calendar
MS
TN
-
-
-

Pearl City Exp 12694 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12694 Pearl City Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tuticorin station and ends at Chennai Egmore. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tuticorin and Chennai Egmore and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TNTuticorinstarts20:15-0111-
MEJVanchimaniyachi20:4420:451min32 km211-
KDUKadambur20:5520:561min46 km111-
CVPKovilpatti21:1821:202min68 km111-
SRTSatur21:3821:402min89 km111-
VPTVirudunagar Jn22:0322:052min116 km211-
TMQTirumangalam22:2622:271min142 km211-
MDUMadurai Jn23:0023:055min159 km111-
DGDindigul Jn00:1200:153min225 km312-
TPJTiruchchirapali01:3001:355min320 km112-
VRIVridhachalam Jn03:0803:102min443 km312-
VMVillupuram Jn04:1004:155min497 km112-
TMVTindivanam04:4504:472min534 km112-
MLMRMelmaruvattur05:0805:102min565 km112-
MMKMadurantakam05:2305:252min575 km112-
CGLChengalpattu05:5305:552min600 km512-
TBMTambaram06:2306:252min631 km612-
MBMMambalam06:4406:451min649 km312-
MSChennai Egmore07:30ends-656 km512-

Pearl City Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Tuticorin at 20:15
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tuticorin
-
Source
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
Source
Vanchimaniyachi
31 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
Kadambur
44 km
20:55
20:55
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
1min
Kovilpatti
67 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Satur
88 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Virudunagar Jn
115 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Tirumangalam
141 km
22:26
22:26
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
1min
Madurai Jn
159 km
23:00
23:00
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
221 km
00:12
00:12
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
3min
Tiruchchirapali
315 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
439 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
493 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Tindivanam
531 km
04:45
04:45
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
561 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Madurantakam
572 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
596 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
627 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
Mambalam
645 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Egmore
652 km
07:30
07:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pearl City Exp 12694 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pearl City Exp - 12694 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tuticorin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
UR
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Pearl City Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPearl City Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pearl City Exp 12694 Train Information

Pearl City Exp (12694) train runs from Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore. This mail express train covers a distance of about 656 km. The fare classes on 12694 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pearl City Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pearl City Exp 12694 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
94 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
iam not satisfied inthe travel
not providing bed sheets and pillows
my family train 👍👍👍👌👌👌🙏🙏🙏
good travels nice very happy
super good
தூய்மை இல்லை ,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,
good good good good good 👌👍🙏
no clean and late time and un hygiene toilet
very worst hygienic poor Toilet clining water insufficient
most useful for family to go correct time any important work
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW