Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12694 Pearl City Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12694 Pearl City Exp train live running status. 12694 Pearl City Exp train runs from Tuticorin (TN) to Chennai Egmore (MS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12694 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 12694 Pearl City Exp from Tuticorin is 20:39. The arrival time to Chennai Egmore is 07:54. The total distance covered by Pearl City Exp is 656 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pearl City Exp - 12694.
Sunday
19-05-2024
Yesterday
20-05-2024
Today
21-05-2024
Tomorrow
22-05-2024
Overall delay: 21min
Reached Kovilpatti at 21:46
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tuticorin
-
Source
20:39
20:25
14min
1
Source
Vanchimaniyachi
32 km
21:17
20:54
21:18
20:55
23min
1
1min
Kadambur
46 km
21:28
21:06
21:29
21:07
22min
1
1min
Kovilpatti
68 km
21:46
21:25
21:27
21min
2
2min
Satur
89 km
22:04
21:43
22:06
21:45
21min
1
2min
Virudunagar Jn
116 km
22:25
22:08
22:29
22:10
17min
2
2min
Tirumangalam
142 km
22:46
22:29
22:48
22:30
17min
1
1min
Madurai Jn
159 km
23:09
23:00
23:17
23:05
9min
1
5min
Dindigul Jn
225 km
00:15
00:12
00:22
00:15
3min
3
3min
Tiruchchirapali
320 km
01:33
01:30
01:46
01:35
3min
3
5min
Ariyalur
389 km
02:54
02:30
02:56
02:31
24min
3
1min
Vridhachalam Jn
443 km
03:34
03:06
03:37
03:08
28min
2
2min
Villupuram Jn
497 km
04:38
04:35
04:53
04:40
3min
3
5min
Tindivanam
534 km
05:26
05:08
05:29
05:10
18min
2
2min
Melmaruvattur
565 km
05:51
05:31
05:54
05:33
20min
1
2min
Madurantakam
575 km
06:05
05:45
06:07
05:47
20min
1
2min
Chengalpattu
600 km
06:32
06:08
06:37
06:10
24min
4
2min
Tambaram
631 km
07:06
06:38
07:08
06:40
28min
5
2min
Mambalam
649 km
07:26
06:59
07:27
07:00
27min
3
1min
Chennai Egmore
656 km
07:54
07:35
Destination
19min
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12694 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pearl City Exp 12694 train running or not?

A. Pearl City Exp 12694 train starts from Tuticorin at 20:39. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pearl City Exp 12694 train now?

A. Check the location of Pearl City Exp 12694 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pearl City Exp 12694 train?

A. The last stop for Pearl City Exp 12694 train is Chennai Egmore(MS). The train reaches Chennai Egmore at 07:54