Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12694 Pearl City Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12694 Pearl City Exp train live running status. 12694 Pearl City Exp train runs from Tuticorin (TN) to Chennai Egmore (MS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12694 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 12694 Pearl City Exp from Tuticorin is 20:15. The arrival time to Chennai Egmore is 07:30. The total distance covered by Pearl City Exp is 652 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pearl City Exp - 12694.
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Tuticorin at 20:15
Refresh
Updated 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tuticorin
-
Source
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
Source
Vanchimaniyachi
31 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
Kadambur
44 km
20:55
20:55
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
1min
Kovilpatti
67 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Satur
88 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Virudunagar Jn
115 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Tirumangalam
141 km
22:26
22:26
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
1min
Madurai Jn
159 km
23:00
23:00
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
221 km
00:12
00:12
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
3min
Tiruchchirapali
315 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
439 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
493 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Tindivanam
531 km
04:45
04:45
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
561 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Madurantakam
572 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
596 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
627 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
Mambalam
645 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Egmore
652 km
07:30
07:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12694 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pearl City Exp 12694 train running or not?

A. Pearl City Exp 12694 train starts from Tuticorin at 20:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pearl City Exp 12694 train now?

A. Check the location of Pearl City Exp 12694 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pearl City Exp 12694 train?

A. The last stop for Pearl City Exp 12694 train is Chennai Egmore(MS). The train reaches Chennai Egmore at 07:30
Tuticorin to Chennai Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Tuticorin to Chennai