Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Mas Tvc Sf Exp 12697 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
15:10
Mgr Chennai Ctl
15hr 30min
12 Stops
TVC
06:40
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Tvc Sf Exp 12697 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Tvc Sf Exp 12697. Check Mas Tvc Sf Exp 12697 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Trivandrum Cntl station.

2A
INR1700
3A
INR1175
3E
SL
INR430
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Sun, 31 Mar
NA
April 2024
Sun, 07 Apr
NA
Sun, 14 Apr
NA
Sun, 21 Apr
NA
Sun, 28 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
TVC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops12
Duration15hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mas Tvc Sf Exp 12697 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12697 Mas Tvc Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Trivandrum Cntl. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -8hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Trivandrum Cntl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts15:10-01011On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn16:5817:002min130 km11113min
JTJJolarpettai18:1818:202min214 km1118min
SASalem Jn19:4719:503min334 km4117min
EDErode Jn20:4720:503min396 km21114min
PTJPodanur Jn22:2422:251min490 km4116min
PGTPalakkad Jn23:1723:203min538 km31121min
TCRThrisur00:2500:283min615 km11233min
ERSErnakulam Jn02:0502:105min689 km11224min
ALLPAlleppey03:1703:203min746 km11228min
QLNKollam Jn04:4704:503min830 km11236min
KZKKazhakuttam05:3205:331min881 km11251min
TVCTrivandrum Cntl06:40ends-895 km11210min

Mas Tvc Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 15:10
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
Source
Katpadi Jn
130 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
214 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
334 km
19:47
19:47
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
396 km
20:47
20:47
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
3min
Podanur Jn
490 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
538 km
23:17
23:17
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
3min
Thrisur
615 km
00:25
00:25
00:28
00:28
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Jn
689 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Alleppey
746 km
03:17
03:17
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
3min
Kollam Jn
830 km
04:47
04:47
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
3min
Kazhakuttam
881 km
05:32
05:32
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
895 km
06:40
06:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mas Tvc Sf Exp 12697 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Tvc Sf Exp - 12697 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
UR
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
M3
M2
M1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Mas Tvc Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Tvc Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Tvc Sf Exp 12697 Train Information

Mas Tvc Sf Exp (12697) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Trivandrum Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 895 km. The fare classes on 12697 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Tvc Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.