Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12697 Mas Tvc Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12697 Mas Tvc Sf Exp train live running status. 12697 Mas Tvc Sf Exp train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) on Sun. 12697 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 12697 Mas Tvc Sf Exp from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 15:10. The arrival time to Trivandrum Cntl is 06:48. The total distance covered by Mas Tvc Sf Exp is 895 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Trivandrum Cntl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mas Tvc Sf Exp - 12697.
Overall delay: 8min
Reached Trivandrum Cntl at 06:48
Refresh
Updated 55hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
15:10
15:10
On Time
10
Source
Katpadi Jn
130 km
17:06
16:58
17:18
17:00
18min
1
2min
Jolarpettai
214 km
18:25
18:18
18:31
18:20
11min
1
2min
Salem Jn
334 km
20:10
19:47
20:14
19:50
24min
4
3min
Erode Jn
396 km
21:07
20:47
21:10
20:50
20min
2
3min
Podanur Jn
490 km
22:41
22:24
22:48
22:25
23min
4
1min
Palakkad Jn
538 km
23:37
23:17
23:54
23:20
34min
3
3min
Thrisur
615 km
01:02
00:25
01:08
00:28
40min
1
3min
Ernakulam Jn
689 km
02:18
02:05
02:51
02:10
41min
1
5min
Alleppey
746 km
03:38
03:17
03:41
03:20
21min
1
3min
Kollam Jn
830 km
05:37
04:47
05:40
04:50
50min
1
3min
Kazhakuttam
881 km
06:30
05:32
06:31
05:33
58min
1
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
895 km
06:48
06:40
Destination
8min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12697 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mas Tvc Sf Exp 12697 train running or not?

A. Mas Tvc Sf Exp 12697 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 15:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mas Tvc Sf Exp 12697 train now?

A. Check the location of Mas Tvc Sf Exp 12697 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mas Tvc Sf Exp 12697 train?

A. The last stop for Mas Tvc Sf Exp 12697 train is Trivandrum Cntl(TVC). The train reaches Trivandrum Cntl at 06:48