Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12697 Mas Tvc Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12697 Mas Tvc Exp train live running status. 12697 Mas Tvc Exp train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) on Sun. 12697 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 12697 Mas Tvc Exp from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 15:13. The arrival time to Trivandrum Cntl is 06:19. The total distance covered by Mas Tvc Exp is 893 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Trivandrum Cntl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mas Tvc Exp - 12697.
Yesterday
27-11-2022
On Time
Reached Trivandrum Cntl at 06:19
Refresh
Updated 3hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
15:13
15:10
3min
10
Source
Katpadi Jn
129 km
16:55
16:58
17:04
17:00
4min
1
9min
Jolarpettai
214 km
18:11
18:18
18:21
18:20
On Time
1
10min
Salem Jn
334 km
19:38
19:47
19:52
19:50
2min
4
14min
Erode Jn
394 km
20:52
20:47
20:50
On Time
2
-
Podanur Jn
488 km
22:32
22:24
22:36
22:25
11min
4
4min
Palakkad Jn
537 km
23:31
23:17
23:35
23:20
15min
3
4min
Thrisur
613 km
00:46
00:25
00:52
00:28
24min
1
6min
Ernakulam Jn
687 km
02:06
02:05
02:18
02:10
8min
1
12min
Alleppey
744 km
03:29
03:17
03:37
03:20
17min
1
8min
Kollam Jn
828 km
04:50
04:47
04:58
04:50
8min
1
8min
Kazhakuttam
880 km
05:42
05:32
05:49
05:33
16min
1
7min
Trivandrum Cntl
893 km
06:19
06:40
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12697 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mas Tvc Exp 12697 train running or not?

A. Mas Tvc Exp 12697 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 15:13. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mas Tvc Exp 12697 train now?

A. Check the location of Mas Tvc Exp 12697 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mas Tvc Exp 12697 train?

A. The last stop for Mas Tvc Exp 12697 train is Trivandrum Cntl(TVC). The train reaches Trivandrum Cntl at 06:19