Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Hdp Nanded Exp 12729 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HDP
22:00
Hadapsar
12hr
12 Stops
NED
10:00
H Sahib Nanded
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hdp Nanded Exp 12729 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2415
2A
INR1430
2S
INR215
3A
INR1010
SL
INR385
May 2022
Mon, 30 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Wed, 15 Jun
NA
Mon, 20 Jun
NA
Wed, 22 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NED
HDP
-
-
-

Hdp Nanded Exp 12729 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hdp Nanded Exp - 12729 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hdp Nanded Exp 12729 runs from Hadapsar to H Sahib Nanded, 2 days. The Hdp Nanded Exp 12729 mail express departs from Hadapsar at 10:00 hrs and arrives at H Sahib Nanded at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of Hdp Nanded Exp train is 12hr , stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hdp Nanded Exp - 12729 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hdp Nanded Exp has the longest halt time at Daund Chord Lin,Manmad Jn,Aurangabad,Purna Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Hdp Nanded Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HDPHadapsarstarts22:00-0311On Time
DDCCDaund Chord Lin23:0023:055min67 km1112min
ANGAhmadnagar00:3200:353min149 km-126min
BAPBelapur01:3801:402min216 km1122min
KPGKopargaon02:3302:352min260 km112On Time
MMRManmad Jn03:2503:305min303 km-123min
AWBAurangabad05:0505:105min416 km-1240min
JJalna05:5806:002min479 km-1256min
PTUPartur06:3906:401min523 km11256min
SELUSelu06:5907:001min551 km1121hr
PBNParbhani Jn07:4307:452min593 km11249min
PAUPurna Jn08:5008:555min622 km21218min
NEDH Sahib Nanded10:00ends-652 km2122min

Hdp Nanded Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Overall delay: 4hr 6min
Reached Parbhani Jn at 11:49
Refresh
Updated 46hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hadapsar
-
Source
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
Source
Daund Chord Lin
66 km
01:38
23:00
01:41
23:05
2hr 36min
-
3min
Ahmadnagar
148 km
02:54
00:32
02:57
00:35
2hr 22min
-
3min
Belapur
216 km
03:49
01:38
03:51
01:40
2hr 11min
-
2min
Kopargaon
260 km
04:25
02:33
04:28
02:35
1hr 53min
-
3min
Manmad Jn
302 km
05:40
03:25
06:12
03:30
2hr 42min
-
32min
Aurangabad
415 km
08:12
05:05
08:26
05:10
3hr 16min
-
14min
Jalna
478 km
09:44
05:58
09:47
06:00
3hr 47min
-
3min
Partur
523 km
10:27
06:39
10:29
06:40
3hr 49min
-
2min
Selu
550 km
10:56
06:59
10:56
07:00
3hr 56min
-
-
Parbhani Jn
593 km
11:49
07:43
07:45
07:45
4hr 6min
-
1196min
Purna Jn
621 km
12:12
08:50
12:13
08:55
3hr 22min
-
1min
H Sahib Nanded
651 km
12:53
10:00
Destination
2hr 53min
-
Destination
view full running status

Hdp Nanded Exp 12729 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hdp Nanded Exp - 12729 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hadapsar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D4
D3
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
M1
A2
A1
H1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Hdp Nanded Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHdp Nanded Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hdp Nanded Exp 12729 Train Information

Hdp Nanded Exp (12729) train runs from Hadapsar to H Sahib Nanded. This mail express train covers a distance of about 652 km. The fare classes on 12729 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hdp Nanded Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hdp Nanded Exp 12729 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
40 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice experience had while traveling in this train
Train are so important on this route.. Plz cleanliness in trains coaches specifically, toilets and general reservations coach
no water in train no clean toilet no clean coach
Train are so important on this route.. Plz cleanliness in trains coaches specifically, toilets and general reservations coach
Train are so important on this route.. Plz cleanliness in trains coaches specifically, toilets and general reservations coach
Train are so important on this route.. Plz cleanliness in trains coaches specifically, toilets and general reservations coach
Train are so important on this route.. Plz cleanliness in trains coaches specifically, toilets and general reservations coach
Train are so important on this route.. Plz cleanliness in trains coaches specifically, toilets and general reservations coach
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW