Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12729 Hdp Nanded Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12729 Hdp Nanded Exp train live running status. 12729 Hdp Nanded Exp train runs from Hadapsar (HDP) to H Sahib Nanded (NED) on Mon, Wed. 12729 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 12729 Hdp Nanded Exp from Hadapsar is 22:00. The arrival time to H Sahib Nanded is 10:00. The total distance covered by Hdp Nanded Exp is 651 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Hadapsar to H Sahib Nanded. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hdp Nanded Exp - 12729.
Tomorrow
15-04-2024
Yet to start from Hadapsar at 22:00
Refresh
Updated 27hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hadapsar
-
Source
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
Source
Daund Chord Lin
67 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
149 km
00:32
00:32
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
3min
Belapur
216 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Kopargaon
260 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
302 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
5min
Aurangabad
415 km
05:05
05:05
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
5min
Jalna
477 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Partur
522 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Selu
550 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Parbhani Jn
592 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Purna Jn
621 km
08:50
08:50
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
5min
H Sahib Nanded
651 km
10:00
10:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12729 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hdp Nanded Exp 12729 train running or not?

A. Hdp Nanded Exp 12729 train starts from Hadapsar at 22:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hdp Nanded Exp 12729 train now?

A. Check the location of Hdp Nanded Exp 12729 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hdp Nanded Exp 12729 train?

A. The last stop for Hdp Nanded Exp 12729 train is H Sahib Nanded(NED). The train reaches H Sahib Nanded at 10:00