Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12729 Hdp Nanded Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12729 Hdp Nanded Exp train live running status. 12729 Hdp Nanded Exp train runs from Hadapsar (HDP) to H Sahib Nanded (NED) on Mon, Wed. 12729 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 12729 Hdp Nanded Exp from Hadapsar is . The arrival time to H Sahib Nanded is 10:09. The total distance covered by Hdp Nanded Exp is 651 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Hadapsar to H Sahib Nanded. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hdp Nanded Exp - 12729.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
On Time
Reached H Sahib Nanded at 10:09
Refresh
Updated 15hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Daund Chord Lin
66 km
Source
22:35
On Time
1
Source
Ahmadnagar
148 km
00:15
00:00
00:20
00:03
17min
1
5min
Belapur
216 km
01:09
01:00
01:13
01:02
11min
2
4min
Kopargaon
260 km
01:49
01:53
01:58
01:55
3min
1
9min
Manmad Jn
302 km
02:47
03:05
03:10
On Time
6
-
Aurangabad
415 km
04:58
05:05
05:23
05:10
13min
2
25min
Jalna
478 km
06:30
05:58
06:36
06:00
36min
2
6min
Partur
523 km
07:36
06:39
07:39
06:40
59min
1
3min
Selu
550 km
08:01
06:59
08:01
07:00
1hr 1min
1
-
Parbhani Jn
593 km
08:45
07:43
08:50
07:45
1hr 5min
1
5min
Purna Jn
621 km
09:16
08:55
09:24
09:00
24min
3
8min
H Sahib Nanded
651 km
10:09
10:20
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12729 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hdp Nanded Exp 12729 train running or not?

A. Hdp Nanded Exp 12729 train starts from Hadapsar at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hdp Nanded Exp 12729 train now?

A. Check the location of Hdp Nanded Exp 12729 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hdp Nanded Exp 12729 train?

A. The last stop for Hdp Nanded Exp 12729 train is H Sahib Nanded(NED). The train reaches H Sahib Nanded at 10:09