Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Vikramsimhapuri 12743 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GDR
06:10
Gudur Jn
4hr 30min
8 Stops
BZA
10:40
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vikramsimhapuri 12743 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR115
CC
INR425
May 2022
Wed, 25 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
12min
Thu, 26 May
WL42
45% Chances
12min
Fri, 27 May
AVL 260
12min
Sat, 28 May
AVL 236
12min
Sun, 29 May
AVL 235
12min
Mon, 30 May
AVL 357
12min
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BZA
GDR
-
-
-

Vikramsimhapuri 12743 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Vikramsimhapuri - 12743 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Vikramsimhapuri 12743 runs from Gudur Jn to Vijayawada Jn, 7 days. The Vikramsimhapuri 12743 mail express departs from Gudur Jn at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of Vikramsimhapuri train is 4hr 30min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Vikramsimhapuri - 12743 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Vikramsimhapuri has the longest halt time at Nellore,Kavali,Singarayakonda,Ongole,Chirala,Bapatla,Tenali Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Vikramsimhapuri.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GDRGudur Jnstarts06:10-0-11-
NLRNellore06:3606:382min39 km-11-
KVZKavali07:0807:102min89 km-11-
SKMSingarayakonda07:3107:332min127 km-11-
OGLOngole08:0408:062min155 km-11-
CLXChirala08:3808:402min204 km-11-
BPPBapatla08:5108:532min219 km-11-
TELTenali Jn09:3909:412min262 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn10:40ends-293 km-11-

Vikramsimhapuri Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yesterday
24-05-2022
Today
25-05-2022
Tomorrow
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Overall delay: 18min
Crossed Tenali Jn at 09:59
Refresh
Updated 2hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gudur Jn
-
Source
06:13
06:10
3min
-
Source
Nellore
38 km
06:43
06:36
06:46
06:38
8min
-
3min
Kavali
89 km
07:33
07:08
07:34
07:10
24min
-
1min
Singarayakonda
127 km
08:01
07:31
08:02
07:33
29min
-
1min
Ongole
155 km
08:23
08:04
08:28
08:06
22min
-
5min
Chirala
204 km
09:06
08:38
09:07
08:40
27min
-
1min
Bapatla
219 km
09:19
08:51
09:20
08:53
27min
-
1min
Tenali Jn
262 km
09:55
09:39
09:59
09:41
18min
-
4min
Vijayawada Jn
293 km
10:40
10:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vikramsimhapuri 12743 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vikramsimhapuri - 12743 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gudur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
D4
D3
D2
D1
C2
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Vikramsimhapuri Coach Position and Seat LayoutVikramsimhapuri Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vikramsimhapuri 12743 Train Information

Vikramsimhapuri (12743) train runs from Gudur Jn to Vijayawada Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 293 km. The fare classes on 12743 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vikramsimhapuri: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vikramsimhapuri 12743 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice and very happy journey
nice
Everthing is good........ nice journey 😍
good service 👍 from NELLORE to Vijayawada
very bad train setting was not good and air not comes to the setting person s
very nice journey fell very happy
good maintain coaches.i like this train
if there is no ac atleast u would have kept some fans in here the windows are closed with mirror and we paid to travel in this hot box ....very poor
Best travel One location to another location
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW