Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12743 Vikramsimhapuri Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12743 Vikramsimhapuri train live running status. 12743 Vikramsimhapuri train runs from Gudur Jn (GDR) to Vijayawada Jn (BZA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12743 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 12743 Vikramsimhapuri from Gudur Jn is 06:12. The arrival time to Vijayawada Jn is . The total distance covered by Vikramsimhapuri is 293 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gudur Jn to Vijayawada Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vikramsimhapuri - 12743.
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Tenali Jn at 09:47
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gudur Jn
-
Source
06:12
06:10
2min
3
Source
Nellore
38 km
06:41
06:38
06:47
06:40
7min
2
6min
Kavali
89 km
07:21
07:13
07:23
07:15
8min
3
2min
Singarayakonda
127 km
07:44
07:38
07:54
07:40
14min
1
10min
Ongole
155 km
08:17
08:03
08:20
08:05
15min
1
3min
Chirala
204 km
08:57
08:43
09:00
08:45
15min
3
3min
Bapatla
219 km
09:12
08:58
09:15
09:00
15min
3
3min
Tenali Jn
262 km
09:44
09:43
09:47
09:45
2min
4
3min
Vijayawada Jn
293 km
10:40
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12743 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vikramsimhapuri 12743 train running or not?

A. Vikramsimhapuri 12743 train starts from Gudur Jn at 06:12. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vikramsimhapuri 12743 train now?

A. Check the location of Vikramsimhapuri 12743 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vikramsimhapuri 12743 train?

A. The last stop for Vikramsimhapuri 12743 train is Vijayawada Jn(BZA). The train reaches Vijayawada Jn at