Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12743 Vikramsimhapuri Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12743 Vikramsimhapuri train live running status. 12743 Vikramsimhapuri train runs from Gudur Jn (GDR) to Vijayawada Jn (BZA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12743 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 12743 Vikramsimhapuri from Gudur Jn is 06:00. The arrival time to Vijayawada Jn is 10:55. The total distance covered by Vikramsimhapuri is 293 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gudur Jn to Vijayawada Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vikramsimhapuri - 12743.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Vijayawada Jn at 10:55
Refresh
Updated 4hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gudur Jn
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
1
Source
Nellore
39 km
06:33
06:28
06:36
06:30
6min
1
3min
Kavali
89 km
07:33
07:08
07:35
07:10
25min
1
2min
Singarayakonda
127 km
08:04
07:33
08:06
07:35
31min
3
2min
Ongole
155 km
08:26
08:08
08:29
08:10
19min
1
3min
Chirala
204 km
09:04
08:48
09:06
08:50
16min
3
2min
Bapatla
219 km
09:18
09:03
09:27
09:05
22min
3
9min
Tenali Jn
262 km
10:05
09:43
10:16
09:45
31min
4
11min
Vijayawada Jn
293 km
10:55
10:45
Destination
10min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12743 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vikramsimhapuri 12743 train running or not?

A. Vikramsimhapuri 12743 train starts from Gudur Jn at 06:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vikramsimhapuri 12743 train now?

A. Check the location of Vikramsimhapuri 12743 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vikramsimhapuri 12743 train?

A. The last stop for Vikramsimhapuri 12743 train is Vijayawada Jn(BZA). The train reaches Vijayawada Jn at 10:55