Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Bvc Coa Sf Exp 12756 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BVC
04:25
Bhavnagar Trmus
37hr
30 Stops
COA
17:25
Kakinada Port
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bvc Coa Sf Exp 12756 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bvc Coa Sf Exp 12756. Check Bvc Coa Sf Exp 12756 seat availability from Bhavnagar Trmus station to Kakinada Port station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5050
2A
INR2925
2S
INR450
3A
INR2000
SL
INR760
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
WL4
Sat, 10 Dec
WL5
Sat, 17 Dec
AVL 0004
Sat, 24 Dec
AVL 0003
Sat, 31 Dec
WL1
January 2023
Sat, 07 Jan
AVL 0001
Sat, 14 Jan
NA
Sat, 21 Jan
NA
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
COA
BVC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops30
Duration37hr
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Bvc Coa Sf Exp 12756 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12756 Bvc Coa Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhavnagar Trmus station and ends at Kakinada Port. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 37hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhavnagar Trmus and Kakinada Port and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BVCBhavnagar Trmusstarts04:25-0-11-
DLJDhola Jn05:0105:021min49 km-11-
BTDBotad Jn05:3605:382min92 km-11-
SRGTSurendranagar G06:4506:461min167 km111-
VGViramgam Jn08:1608:182min232 km-11-
ADIAhmedabad Jn09:3509:4510min298 km411-
BRCVadodara Jn11:2311:285min397 km111-
STSurat13:2513:327min526 km211-
BLValsad14:2814:302min595 km-11-
BSRVasai Road16:4016:455min741 km711-
KYNKalyan Jn17:4717:503min794 km611-
LNLLonavala19:3719:403min868 km111-
PUNEPune Jn21:1021:155min932 km311-
DDDaund Jn22:2022:255min1008 km211-
SURSolapur Jn01:0001:055min1195 km112-
KLBGKalaburagi02:3502:383min1308 km212-
WADIWadi03:2003:255min1345 km-12-
SEMSeram03:4903:501min1382 km212-
TDUTandur04:1904:201min1416 km112-
VKBVikarabad Jn04:4304:452min1457 km112-
SCSecunderabad Jn06:4006:5010min1528 km-12-
NLDANalgonda09:0409:051min1638 km112-
MRGAMiryalaguda09:3009:311min1676 km-12-
NDKDNadikudi Jn10:0510:061min1714 km-12-
SAPSattenapalle10:5310:541min1767 km-12-
GNTGuntur Jn11:5011:555min1810 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn12:4012:5010min1841 km-12-
RJYRajahmundry14:5815:002min1991 km312-
SLOSamalkot Jn15:5816:002min2041 km112-
CCTKakinada Town16:2016:255min2053 km-12-
COAKakinada Port17:25ends-2055 km-12-

Bvc Coa Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Bhavnagar Trmus at 04:25
Refresh
Updated 118hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhavnagar Trmus
-
Source
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
Source
Dhola Jn
49 km
05:01
05:01
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
1min
Botad Jn
92 km
05:36
05:36
05:38
05:38
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar G
167 km
06:45
06:45
06:46
06:46
On Time
-
1min
Viramgam Jn
232 km
08:16
08:16
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
298 km
09:35
09:35
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
10min
Vadodara Jn
398 km
11:23
11:23
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
5min
Surat
527 km
13:25
13:25
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
7min
Valsad
596 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Vasai Road
743 km
16:40
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
789 km
17:47
17:47
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
3min
Lonavala
863 km
19:37
19:37
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
3min
Pune Jn
927 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
Daund Jn
1002 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Solapur Jn
1189 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
1302 km
02:35
02:35
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
3min
Wadi
1339 km
03:20
03:20
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
5min
Seram
1376 km
03:49
03:49
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
1min
Tandur
1410 km
04:19
04:19
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
1452 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
1524 km
06:40
06:40
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
10min
Nalgonda
1634 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Miryalaguda
1671 km
09:30
09:30
09:31
09:31
On Time
-
1min
Nadikudi Jn
1710 km
10:05
10:05
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
1min
Sattenapalle
1762 km
10:53
10:53
10:54
10:54
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
1805 km
11:50
11:50
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
1837 km
12:40
12:40
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
10min
Rajahmundry
1986 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
2036 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Kakinada Town
2048 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
5min
Kakinada Port
2050 km
17:25
17:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bvc Coa Sf Exp 12756 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bvc Coa Sf Exp - 12756 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhavnagar Trmus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
HA2
HA1
A3
A2
A1
B2
B1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bvc Coa Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBvc Coa Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bvc Coa Sf Exp 12756 Train Information

Bvc Coa Sf Exp (12756) train runs from Bhavnagar Trmus to Kakinada Port. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2055 km. The fare classes on 12756 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bvc Coa Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bvc Coa Sf Exp 12756 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
32 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst maintained I travelled in 2nd AC . My experience is 0/5
no 😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂 9999
3hrs delayedbto the final destination it's stopping at every point.
irrUogjvkxrgmfingdjo ek Jaan
very good cleanliness be on time good journey for all time
good ............. ........
train run very late and food is very bad and rate also very high.
train me koi Nai aaya Pocha lagane Ahmedabad to Rajahmundry tk to koi nai aaya coach me pocha lagane
AC not working properly. It's not like AC train.....very disappointed......not value for money
इस गाड़ी में पुलिस की व्यवस्था कम है मैंने अहमदाबाद से सिकंदराबाद को यात्रा की इसमें एक भी पुलिस पेट्रोलिंग नहीं हुई मेरे मिलती यह है कि महिला पुलिसकर्मी ज्यादा पेट्रोलिंग करें तभी महिला सुरक्षित रहेगी
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Bhavnagar to Kakinada