Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Ned Src Sup Exp 12767 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NED
15:25
H Sahib Nanded
27hr 55min
18 Stops
SRC
19:20
Santragachi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ned Src Sup Exp 12767 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ned Src Sup Exp 12767. Check Ned Src Sup Exp 12767 seat availability from H Sahib Nanded station to Santragachi Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2405
2S
INR360
3A
INR1640
SL
INR610
December 2022
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
January 2023
Mon, 02 Jan
NA
Mon, 09 Jan
NA
Mon, 16 Jan
NA
Mon, 23 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SRC
NED
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops18
Duration27hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Ned Src Sup Exp 12767 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12767 Ned Src Sup Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Sahib Nanded station and ends at Santragachi Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 27hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Sahib Nanded and Santragachi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NEDH Sahib Nandedstarts15:25-0-11-
MUEMudkhed16:0016:011min23 km-11-
HEMHimayatnagar17:0917:101min109 km-11-
KNVTKinwat18:1918:201min198 km-11-
ADBAdilabad19:2519:305min266 km-11-
PMKTPimpalkhuti20:2820:302min287 km111-
WANIWani22:1722:192min353 km111-
MJRIMajri Jn22:4022:5010min366 km-11-
NGPNagpur01:2501:4015min530 km-12-
GGondia Jn03:2603:282min660 km-12-
DURGDurg05:3005:355min795 km-12-
RRaipur Jn06:1006:155min832 km-12-
BSPBilaspur Jn07:5508:1015min942 km-12-
JSGJharsuguda Jn11:0311:052min1146 km-12-
ROURourkela12:2212:308min1248 km-12-
CKPChakradharpur13:5814:057min1349 km-12-
TATATatanagar Jn15:1515:205min1411 km412-
KGPKharagpur Jn17:2017:255min1545 km-12-
SRCSantragachi Jn19:20ends-1653 km-12-

Ned Src Sup Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Overall delay: 3hr 32min
Reached Santragachi Jn at 22:52
Refresh
Updated 59hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Sahib Nanded
-
Source
15:48
15:25
23min
3
Source
Mudkhed
22 km
16:08
16:00
16:13
16:01
12min
2
5min
Himayatnagar
79 km
17:35
17:09
17:37
17:10
27min
1
2min
Kinwat
139 km
18:21
18:19
18:27
18:20
7min
1
6min
Adilabad
184 km
19:09
19:25
19:55
19:30
25min
2
46min
Pimpalkhuti
205 km
20:33
20:28
20:49
20:30
19min
1
16min
Wani
272 km
22:30
22:17
22:19
On Time
1
-
Majri Jn
285 km
23:12
22:40
23:19
22:50
29min
1
7min
Nagpur
446 km
01:54
01:25
02:31
01:40
51min
4
37min
Gondia Jn
576 km
04:20
03:26
04:22
03:28
54min
4
2min
Durg
711 km
05:58
05:30
05:35
On Time
3
-
Raipur Jn
748 km
06:51
06:10
06:59
06:15
44min
5
8min
Bilaspur Jn
859 km
08:21
07:55
08:36
08:10
26min
2
15min
Jharsuguda Jn
1063 km
13:09
11:03
13:18
11:05
2hr 13min
2
9min
Rourkela
1164 km
15:16
12:22
15:44
12:30
3hr 14min
4
28min
Chakradharpur
1265 km
17:22
13:58
17:32
14:05
3hr 27min
2
10min
Tatanagar Jn
1327 km
18:43
15:15
19:01
15:20
3hr 41min
4
18min
Kharagpur Jn
1461 km
20:54
17:20
21:04
17:25
3hr 39min
-
10min
Santragachi Jn
1568 km
22:52
19:20
Destination
3hr 32min
-
Destination
view full running status

Ned Src Sup Exp 12767 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ned Src Sup Exp - 12767 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Sahib Nanded
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ned Src Sup Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNed Src Sup Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ned Src Sup Exp 12767 Train Information

Ned Src Sup Exp (12767) train runs from H Sahib Nanded to Santragachi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1653 km. The fare classes on 12767 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ned Src Sup Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ned Src Sup Exp 12767 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
38 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train is very late
time ka pakka h train 🚃 apne time pe pura pahucha dete h ..
this train so super fast but I'm not sure ki cencelation kyo rahati hai javab dijiye
Ok good 👌 👍 very punctual
not up to the mark Ac 2 tier must have been much better than this
Nagpur se hwh sabche Achha hai
chutiya train poor timing
very poor train 8 March nagpur junction .1 hour 30 minutes staying
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Nanded to Kolkata Trains Seat Availability
Nanded to Kolkata Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Nanded to Kolkata