Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Ned Src Sup Exp 12767 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NED
15:25
H Sahib Nanded
27hr 55min
18 Stops
SRC
19:20
Santragachi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ned Src Sup Exp 12767 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ned Src Sup Exp 12767. Check Ned Src Sup Exp 12767 seat availability from H Sahib Nanded station to Santragachi Jn station.

2A
INR2505
2S
INR375
3A
INR1705
SL
INR635
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Mon, 25 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NED
SRC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops18
Duration27hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Ned Src Sup Exp 12767 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12767 Ned Src Sup Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Sahib Nanded station and ends at Santragachi Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Sahib Nanded and Santragachi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NEDH Sahib Nandedstarts15:25-0311On Time
MUEMudkhed15:5916:012min23 km21155min
HEMHimayatnagar17:0917:101min109 km11154min
KNVTKinwat18:1918:201min198 km11144min
ADBAdilabad19:3519:405min266 km21131min
PMKTPimpalkhuti20:0820:102min287 km11136min
WANIWani22:0822:102min353 km11141min
MJRIMajri Jn22:3822:402min366 km1111hr 8min
NGPNagpur01:2501:4015min530 km4121hr
GGondia Jn03:2403:262min660 km4121hr 32min
DURGDurg05:3005:355min795 km3121hr 44min
RRaipur Jn06:1006:155min832 km7122hr 10min
BSPBilaspur Jn07:5508:1015min942 km3122hr 29min
JSGJharsuguda Jn11:0311:052min1146 km2124hr 36min
ROURourkela12:1512:238min1248 km4125hr 32min
CKPChakradharpur13:5314:007min1349 km2126hr 13min
TATATatanagar Jn15:0515:105min1411 km4126hr 35min
KGPKharagpur Jn17:1817:235min1545 km5127hr 3min
SRCSantragachi Jn19:20ends-1653 km1128hr 45min

Ned Src Sup Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-02-2024
Overall delay: 2hr 44min
Crossed Kharagpur Jn at 20:07
Refresh
Updated 30hr 2min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from ANDUL(ADL) to Santragachi Jn(SRC) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Sahib Nanded
-
Source
15:25
15:25
On Time
3
Source
Mudkhed
23 km
16:06
15:59
16:08
16:01
7min
2
2min
Himayatnagar
109 km
17:02
17:09
17:18
17:10
8min
1
1min
Kinwat
198 km
18:36
18:19
18:41
18:20
21min
1
1min
Adilabad
266 km
19:23
19:35
19:54
19:40
14min
2
5min
Pimpalkhuti
287 km
20:19
20:08
20:26
20:10
16min
1
2min
Wani
353 km
21:25
22:08
22:11
22:10
1min
1
2min
Majri Jn
366 km
22:37
22:38
22:47
22:40
7min
1
2min
Nagpur
530 km
01:29
01:25
02:05
01:40
25min
4
15min
Gondia Jn
660 km
03:57
03:24
04:02
03:26
36min
4
2min
Durg
795 km
05:48
05:30
05:53
05:35
18min
3
5min
Raipur Jn
832 km
06:30
06:10
06:44
06:15
29min
7
5min
Bilaspur Jn
942 km
08:32
07:55
08:53
08:10
43min
3
15min
Jharsuguda Jn
1146 km
12:08
11:03
12:10
11:05
1hr 5min
2
2min
Rourkela
1248 km
14:13
12:15
14:25
12:23
2hr 2min
4
8min
Chakradharpur
1349 km
16:05
13:53
16:09
14:00
2hr 9min
2
7min
Tatanagar Jn
1411 km
17:23
15:05
17:35
15:10
2hr 25min
4
5min
Kharagpur Jn
1545 km
19:57
17:18
20:07
17:23
2hr 44min
5
5min
Santragachi Jn
1653 km
19:20
Destination
2hr 48min
1
Destination
view full running status

Ned Src Sup Exp 12767 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ned Src Sup Exp - 12767 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Sahib Nanded
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ned Src Sup Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNed Src Sup Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ned Src Sup Exp 12767 Train Information

Ned Src Sup Exp (12767) train runs from H Sahib Nanded to Santragachi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1653 km. The fare classes on 12767 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ned Src Sup Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Nanded to Kolkata Trains Seat Availability
Nanded to Kolkata Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Nanded to Kolkata