Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Src Ned Suf Exp 12768 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRC
14:45
Santragachi Jn
28hr 25min
18 Stops
NED
19:10
H Sahib Nanded
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Src Ned Suf Exp 12768 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2405
3A
INR1640
SL
INR610
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Wed, 15 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 30min
Wed, 22 Jun
NA
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
WL1
96% Chances
1hr 30min
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Wed, 20 Jul
NA
Wed, 27 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NED
SRC
-
-
-

Src Ned Suf Exp 12768 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Src Ned Suf Exp - 12768 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Src Ned Suf Exp 12768 runs from Santragachi Jn to H Sahib Nanded, 1 days. The Src Ned Suf Exp 12768 mail express departs from Santragachi Jn at 02:45 hrs and arrives at H Sahib Nanded at 07:10 hrs. The total running duration of Src Ned Suf Exp train is 28hr 25min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Src Ned Suf Exp - 12768 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Src Ned Suf Exp has the longest halt time at Bilaspur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Src Ned Suf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRCSantragachi Jnstarts14:45-0-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn16:0816:135min108 km-11-
TATATatanagar Jn18:0518:105min242 km-11-
CKPChakradharpur19:0019:077min305 km-11-
ROURourkela20:3020:388min406 km-11-
JSGJharsuguda Jn22:0822:102min507 km-11-
BSPBilaspur Jn01:1501:3015min712 km-12-
RRaipur Jn03:0003:055min822 km-12-
DURGDurg04:0004:055min859 km-12-
GGondia Jn05:5605:582min994 km-12-
NGPNagpur08:1008:2010min1124 km-12-
MJRIMajri Jn10:1510:205min1287 km-12-
WANIWani10:4810:502min1300 km-12-
PMKTPimpalkhuti13:3313:352min1367 km-12-
ADBAdilabad14:0514:1510min1388 km-12-
KNVTKinwat14:5414:551min1455 km-12-
HEMHimayatnagar15:4415:451min1544 km-12-
MUEMudkhed18:2318:252min1630 km-12-
NEDH Sahib Nanded19:10ends-1653 km-12-

Src Ned Suf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Reached H Sahib Nanded at 19:19
Refresh
Updated 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Santragachi Jn
-
Source
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
107 km
16:21
16:08
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
1432min
Tatanagar Jn
241 km
18:15
18:05
18:25
18:10
15min
-
10min
Chakradharpur
303 km
19:16
19:00
19:19
19:07
12min
-
3min
Rourkela
404 km
20:48
20:30
21:04
20:38
26min
-
16min
Jharsuguda Jn
505 km
22:46
22:08
22:50
22:10
40min
-
4min
Bilaspur Jn
709 km
02:14
01:15
02:30
01:30
1hr
-
16min
Raipur Jn
820 km
04:08
03:00
04:15
03:05
1hr 10min
-
7min
Durg
857 km
04:45
04:00
04:53
04:05
48min
-
8min
Gondia Jn
992 km
06:57
05:56
07:00
05:58
1hr 2min
-
3min
Nagpur
1122 km
08:43
08:10
09:10
08:20
50min
-
27min
Majri Jn
1283 km
11:54
10:15
11:56
10:20
1hr 36min
-
2min
Wani
1296 km
13:36
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
1274min
Pimpalkhuti
1362 km
13:33
13:33
14:12
13:35
37min
-
39min
Adilabad
1383 km
14:37
14:05
15:16
14:15
1hr 1min
-
39min
Kinwat
1429 km
15:57
14:54
15:58
14:55
1hr 3min
-
1min
Himayatnagar
1488 km
17:00
15:44
17:01
15:45
1hr 16min
-
1min
Mudkhed
1546 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
H Sahib Nanded
1568 km
19:19
19:10
Destination
9min
-
Destination
view full running status

Src Ned Suf Exp 12768 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Src Ned Suf Exp - 12768 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Santragachi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
D2
DL2
Seat Layout
Src Ned Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSrc Ned Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Src Ned Suf Exp 12768 Train Information

Src Ned Suf Exp (12768) train runs from Santragachi Jn to H Sahib Nanded. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1653 km. The fare classes on 12768 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Src Ned Suf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Src Ned Suf Exp 12768 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
32 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
.....................bekar.......................
nice train but it's delay by 4 hr
train so good for panchualite.cleaness and food.
grjjddkddkkdkssmmsssssssdjsks
updation very delay,train station showing wrong plat form no. Two three time my train Miss or facing so many issue
very Slow Train Stop Every Stations on Route
very Good Traveling Very Nice Experience Thanks so much
the train was never on time that train was always late
lots of fun and joy...but some time ???
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW