Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12768 Src Ned Suf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12768 Src Ned Suf Exp train live running status. 12768 Src Ned Suf Exp train runs from Santragachi Jn (SRC) to H Sahib Nanded (NED) on Wed. 12768 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 12768 Src Ned Suf Exp from Santragachi Jn is 14:53. The arrival time to H Sahib Nanded is 21:30. The total distance covered by Src Ned Suf Exp is 1568 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Santragachi Jn to H Sahib Nanded. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Src Ned Suf Exp - 12768.
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 20min
Reached H Sahib Nanded at 21:30
Refresh
Updated 13hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Santragachi Jn
-
Source
14:53
14:45
8min
1
Source
Kharagpur Jn
107 km
16:16
16:08
16:39
16:13
26min
3
23min
Tatanagar Jn
241 km
18:25
18:05
18:34
18:10
24min
3
9min
Chakradharpur
303 km
19:40
19:00
19:46
19:07
39min
1
6min
Rourkela
404 km
21:06
20:30
21:20
20:38
42min
2
14min
Jharsuguda Jn
505 km
23:18
22:08
23:42
22:10
1hr 32min
1
24min
Bilaspur Jn
709 km
04:02
01:20
04:26
01:30
2hr 56min
4
24min
Raipur Jn
820 km
05:45
03:00
05:56
03:05
2hr 51min
2
11min
Durg
857 km
06:35
04:00
06:42
04:05
2hr 37min
2
7min
Gondia Jn
992 km
10:33
05:56
10:38
05:58
4hr 40min
3
5min
Nagpur
1122 km
12:24
08:10
08:20
On Time
6
-
Majri Jn
1283 km
15:18
10:15
15:28
10:20
5hr 8min
1
10min
Wani
1296 km
15:48
10:48
15:58
10:50
5hr 8min
1
10min
Pimpalkhuti
1362 km
17:26
13:33
17:37
13:35
4hr 2min
1
11min
Adilabad
1384 km
18:01
14:05
18:32
14:15
4hr 17min
1
31min
Kinwat
1429 km
19:08
14:54
19:12
14:55
4hr 17min
1
4min
Himayatnagar
1488 km
20:03
15:44
20:07
15:45
4hr 22min
1
4min
Mudkhed
1546 km
21:05
18:23
21:11
18:25
2hr 46min
4
6min
H Sahib Nanded
1568 km
21:30
19:10
Destination
2hr 20min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12768 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Src Ned Suf Exp 12768 train running or not?

A. Src Ned Suf Exp 12768 train starts from Santragachi Jn at 14:53. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Src Ned Suf Exp 12768 train now?

A. Check the location of Src Ned Suf Exp 12768 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Src Ned Suf Exp 12768 train?

A. The last stop for Src Ned Suf Exp 12768 train is H Sahib Nanded(NED). The train reaches H Sahib Nanded at 21:30
Kolkata to Nanded Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Kolkata to Nanded