Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

12768 Src Ned Suf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12768 Src Ned Suf Exp train live running status. 12768 Src Ned Suf Exp train runs from Santragachi Jn (SRC) to H Sahib Nanded (NED) on Wed. 12768 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 12768 Src Ned Suf Exp from Santragachi Jn is 14:18. The arrival time to H Sahib Nanded is 18:59. The total distance covered by Src Ned Suf Exp is 1653 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Santragachi Jn to H Sahib Nanded. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Src Ned Suf Exp - 12768.
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Arrived 11min early
Reached H Sahib Nanded at 18:59
Refresh
Updated 4hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Santragachi Jn
-
Source
14:18
14:15
3min
1
Source
Kharagpur Jn
108 km
16:00
15:38
16:01
15:43
18min
1
1min
Tatanagar Jn
242 km
18:12
17:38
18:20
17:43
37min
3
8min
Chakradharpur
305 km
19:21
18:31
19:27
18:38
49min
1
6min
Rourkela
406 km
21:03
20:05
21:11
20:13
58min
3
8min
Jharsuguda Jn
507 km
22:47
22:08
22:50
22:10
40min
1
3min
Bilaspur Jn
712 km
02:00
01:20
02:05
01:30
35min
5
5min
Raipur Jn
822 km
03:51
03:00
03:52
03:05
47min
2
1min
Durg
859 km
04:35
04:00
04:40
04:05
35min
2
5min
Gondia Jn
994 km
06:53
05:58
06:58
06:00
58min
3
5min
Nagpur
1124 km
08:58
08:10
09:20
08:20
1hr
6
22min
Majri Jn
1287 km
12:34
10:15
12:35
10:20
2hr 15min
1
1min
Wani
1300 km
13:03
10:48
13:06
10:50
2hr 16min
1
3min
Pimpalkhuti
1367 km
14:18
13:33
14:22
13:35
47min
1
4min
Adilabad
1388 km
14:50
14:10
15:08
14:15
53min
2
18min
Kinwat
1455 km
15:57
14:54
15:58
14:55
1hr 3min
1
1min
Himayatnagar
1544 km
16:53
15:44
16:54
15:45
1hr 9min
1
1min
Mudkhed
1630 km
18:14
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
4
11min
H Sahib Nanded
1653 km
18:59
19:10
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12768 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Src Ned Suf Exp 12768 train running or not?

A. Src Ned Suf Exp 12768 train starts from Santragachi Jn at 14:18. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Src Ned Suf Exp 12768 train now?

A. Check the location of Src Ned Suf Exp 12768 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Src Ned Suf Exp 12768 train?

A. The last stop for Src Ned Suf Exp 12768 train is H Sahib Nanded(NED). The train reaches H Sahib Nanded at 18:59