Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Src Ned Suf Exp 12768 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRC
14:45
Santragachi Jn
27hr 38min
17 Stops
MUE
18:23
Mudkhed
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Src Ned Suf Exp 12768 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Src Ned Suf Exp 12768. Check Src Ned Suf Exp 12768 seat availability from Santragachi Jn station to Mudkhed station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2405
3A
INR1640
SL
INR610
December 2022
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
Wed, 28 Dec
NA
January 2023
Wed, 04 Jan
NA
Wed, 11 Jan
NA
Wed, 18 Jan
NA
Wed, 25 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NED
SRC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops17
Duration27hr 38min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Src Ned Suf Exp 12768 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12768 Src Ned Suf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Santragachi Jn station and ends at Mudkhed. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 27hr 38min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Santragachi Jn and Mudkhed and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRCSantragachi Jnstarts14:45-0-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn16:0816:135min108 km-11-
TATATatanagar Jn18:0518:105min242 km311-
CKPChakradharpur19:0019:077min305 km-11-
ROURourkela20:3020:388min406 km-11-
JSGJharsuguda Jn22:0822:102min507 km-11-
BSPBilaspur Jn01:2001:3010min712 km-12-
RRaipur Jn03:0003:055min822 km-12-
DURGDurg04:0004:055min859 km-12-
GGondia Jn05:5605:582min994 km-12-
NGPNagpur08:1008:2010min1124 km-12-
MJRIMajri Jn10:1510:205min1287 km-12-
WANIWani10:4810:502min1300 km112-
PMKTPimpalkhuti13:3313:352min1367 km112-
ADBAdilabad14:0514:1510min1388 km-12-
KNVTKinwat14:5414:551min1455 km-12-
HEMHimayatnagar15:4415:451min1544 km-12-
MUEMudkhed18:2318:252min1630 km-12-

Src Ned Suf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 20min
Reached H Sahib Nanded at 21:30
Refresh
Updated 13hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Santragachi Jn
-
Source
14:53
14:45
8min
1
Source
Kharagpur Jn
107 km
16:16
16:08
16:39
16:13
26min
3
23min
Tatanagar Jn
241 km
18:25
18:05
18:34
18:10
24min
3
9min
Chakradharpur
303 km
19:40
19:00
19:46
19:07
39min
1
6min
Rourkela
404 km
21:06
20:30
21:20
20:38
42min
2
14min
Jharsuguda Jn
505 km
23:18
22:08
23:42
22:10
1hr 32min
1
24min
Bilaspur Jn
709 km
04:02
01:20
04:26
01:30
2hr 56min
4
24min
Raipur Jn
820 km
05:45
03:00
05:56
03:05
2hr 51min
2
11min
Durg
857 km
06:35
04:00
06:42
04:05
2hr 37min
2
7min
Gondia Jn
992 km
10:33
05:56
10:38
05:58
4hr 40min
3
5min
Nagpur
1122 km
12:24
08:10
08:20
On Time
6
-
Majri Jn
1283 km
15:18
10:15
15:28
10:20
5hr 8min
1
10min
Wani
1296 km
15:48
10:48
15:58
10:50
5hr 8min
1
10min
Pimpalkhuti
1362 km
17:26
13:33
17:37
13:35
4hr 2min
1
11min
Adilabad
1384 km
18:01
14:05
18:32
14:15
4hr 17min
1
31min
Kinwat
1429 km
19:08
14:54
19:12
14:55
4hr 17min
1
4min
Himayatnagar
1488 km
20:03
15:44
20:07
15:45
4hr 22min
1
4min
Mudkhed
1546 km
21:05
18:23
21:11
18:25
2hr 46min
4
6min
H Sahib Nanded
1568 km
21:30
19:10
Destination
2hr 20min
1
Destination
view full running status

Src Ned Suf Exp 12768 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Src Ned Suf Exp - 12768 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Santragachi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Src Ned Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSrc Ned Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Src Ned Suf Exp 12768 Train Information

Src Ned Suf Exp (12768) train runs from Santragachi Jn to Mudkhed. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1630 km. The fare classes on 12768 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Src Ned Suf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Src Ned Suf Exp 12768 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
34 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bohot let hai trine safai v nahi hai trine me
India's no 1 slow train😂
so slow but family tur not bead
.....................bekar.......................
nice train but it's delay by 4 hr
late tati....
grjjddkddkkdkssmmsssssssdjsks
updation very delay,train station showing wrong plat form no. Two three time my train Miss or facing so many issue
very Slow Train Stop Every Stations on Route
very Good Traveling Very Nice Experience Thanks so much
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Kolkata to Mudkhed Trains Seat Availability
Kolkata to Mudkhed Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Kolkata to Mudkhed