Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Src Ned Suf Exp 12768 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRC
14:45
Santragachi Jn
28hr 25min
18 Stops
NED
19:10
H Sahib Nanded
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Src Ned Suf Exp 12768 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Src Ned Suf Exp 12768. Check Src Ned Suf Exp 12768 seat availability from Santragachi Jn station to H Sahib Nanded station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2405
3A
INR1640
SL
INR610
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
Wed, 28 Dec
NA
January 2023
Wed, 04 Jan
NA
Wed, 11 Jan
NA
Wed, 18 Jan
NA
Wed, 25 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NED
SRC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops18
Duration28hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Src Ned Suf Exp 12768 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12768 Src Ned Suf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Santragachi Jn station and ends at H Sahib Nanded. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 28hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Santragachi Jn and H Sahib Nanded and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRCSantragachi Jnstarts14:45-0-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn16:0816:135min108 km-11-
TATATatanagar Jn18:0518:105min242 km311-
CKPChakradharpur19:0019:077min305 km-11-
ROURourkela20:3020:388min406 km-11-
JSGJharsuguda Jn22:0822:102min507 km-11-
BSPBilaspur Jn01:2001:3010min712 km-12-
RRaipur Jn03:0003:055min822 km-12-
DURGDurg04:0004:055min859 km-12-
GGondia Jn05:5605:582min994 km-12-
NGPNagpur08:1008:2010min1124 km-12-
MJRIMajri Jn10:1510:205min1287 km-12-
WANIWani10:4810:502min1300 km112-
PMKTPimpalkhuti13:3313:352min1367 km112-
ADBAdilabad14:0514:1510min1388 km-12-
KNVTKinwat14:5414:551min1455 km-12-
HEMHimayatnagar15:4415:451min1544 km-12-
MUEMudkhed18:2318:252min1630 km-12-
NEDH Sahib Nanded19:10ends-1653 km-12-

Src Ned Suf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 55min
Reached H Sahib Nanded at 21:05
Refresh
Updated 59hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Santragachi Jn
-
Source
14:52
14:45
7min
1
Source
Kharagpur Jn
107 km
16:15
16:08
16:25
16:13
12min
3
10min
Tatanagar Jn
241 km
18:03
18:05
18:13
18:10
3min
3
10min
Chakradharpur
303 km
19:06
19:00
19:11
19:07
4min
1
5min
Rourkela
404 km
20:43
20:30
21:06
20:38
28min
2
23min
Jharsuguda Jn
505 km
23:59
22:08
00:06
22:10
1hr 56min
1
7min
Bilaspur Jn
709 km
04:08
01:20
04:28
01:30
2hr 58min
4
20min
Raipur Jn
820 km
05:56
03:00
06:06
03:05
3hr 1min
2
10min
Durg
857 km
07:01
04:00
07:11
04:05
3hr 6min
2
10min
Gondia Jn
992 km
09:15
05:56
09:20
05:58
3hr 22min
3
5min
Nagpur
1122 km
10:59
08:10
08:20
On Time
8
-
Majri Jn
1283 km
13:58
10:15
14:12
10:20
3hr 52min
1
14min
Wani
1296 km
14:34
10:48
14:45
10:50
3hr 55min
1
11min
Pimpalkhuti
1362 km
16:22
13:33
16:35
13:35
3hr
1
13min
Adilabad
1384 km
17:04
14:05
17:22
14:15
3hr 7min
1
18min
Kinwat
1429 km
18:18
14:54
18:29
14:55
3hr 34min
1
11min
Himayatnagar
1488 km
19:24
15:44
15:45
On Time
1
-
Mudkhed
1546 km
20:35
18:23
20:41
18:25
2hr 16min
4
6min
H Sahib Nanded
1568 km
21:05
19:10
Destination
1hr 55min
1
Destination
view full running status

Src Ned Suf Exp 12768 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Src Ned Suf Exp - 12768 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Santragachi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Src Ned Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSrc Ned Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Src Ned Suf Exp 12768 Train Information

Src Ned Suf Exp (12768) train runs from Santragachi Jn to H Sahib Nanded. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1653 km. The fare classes on 12768 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Src Ned Suf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Src Ned Suf Exp 12768 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
34 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
India's no 1 slow train😂
so slow but family tur not bead
.....................bekar.......................
nice train but it's delay by 4 hr
late tati....
grjjddkddkkdkssmmsssssssdjsks
updation very delay,train station showing wrong plat form no. Two three time my train Miss or facing so many issue
very Slow Train Stop Every Stations on Route
very Good Traveling Very Nice Experience Thanks so much
the train was never on time that train was always late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Kolkata to Nanded Trains Seat Availability
Kolkata to Nanded Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Kolkata to Nanded