Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Vskp Ac Sf Exp 12784 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
21:35
Secunderabad Jn
12hr 15min
11 Stops
VSKP
09:50
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vskp Ac Sf Exp 12784 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vskp Ac Sf Exp 12784. Check Vskp Ac Sf Exp 12784 seat availability from Secunderabad Jn station to Visakhapatnam station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2355
2A
INR1400
3A
INR970
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
Sat, 22 Oct
NA
Sat, 29 Oct
NA
November 2022
Sat, 05 Nov
NA
Sat, 12 Nov
NA
Sat, 19 Nov
NA
Sat, 26 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
SC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Sat
Stops11
Duration12hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vskp Ac Sf Exp 12784 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12784 Vskp Ac Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Secunderabad Jn station and ends at Visakhapatnam. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Secunderabad Jn and Visakhapatnam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts21:35-0911-
GNTGuntur Jn02:1002:155min282 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn03:3003:4010min313 km512-
EEEluru04:2804:302min373 km212-
TDDTadepalligudem05:0305:052min421 km212-
RJYRajahmundry05:4305:452min463 km312-
SLOSamalkot Jn06:2806:302min513 km112-
ANVAnnavaram06:5306:552min550 km312-
TUNITuni07:0807:102min567 km212-
AKPAnakapalle08:2808:302min630 km312-
DVDDuvvada09:0509:072min646 km412-
VSKPVisakhapatnam09:50ends-663 km-12-

Vskp Ac Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
01-10-2022
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 21:35
Refresh
Updated 1hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
Source
Guntur Jn
281 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
313 km
03:30
03:30
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
10min
Eluru
372 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
420 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
462 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
512 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Annavaram
549 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Tuni
565 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
629 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
645 km
09:05
09:05
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
662 km
09:50
09:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vskp Ac Sf Exp 12784 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vskp Ac Sf Exp - 12784 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
A1
A2
A3
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Vskp Ac Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVskp Ac Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vskp Ac Sf Exp 12784 Train Information

Vskp Ac Sf Exp (12784) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Visakhapatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 663 km. The fare classes on 12784 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vskp Ac Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vskp Ac Sf Exp 12784 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train not at all clean and there is no blanket provided
very nice and user friendly
this train is always late. toilets are ok but not so great for first ac. No pantry in train
train is neat and clean enjoy my journy
train is neat and clean enjoy my journy
train is neat and clean, but its going slower
train is neat and clean enjoy my journy
train is neat and clean enjoy my journy
train is neat and clean enjoy my journy
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW