Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Bksc Garib Rath 12832 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
20:25
Bhubaneswar
14hr 30min
12 Stops
DHN
10:55
Dhanbad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bksc Garib Rath 12832 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bksc Garib Rath 12832. Check Bksc Garib Rath 12832 seat availability from Bhubaneswar station to Dhanbad Jn station.

3A
INR755
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BBS
DHN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Tue, Fri, Sun
Stops12
Duration14hr 30min
TypeGarib Rath
PantryNo

Bksc Garib Rath 12832 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12832 Bksc Garib Rath is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhubaneswar station and ends at Dhanbad Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -9hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhubaneswar and Dhanbad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts20:25-0-11On Time
CTCCuttack20:5521:005min28 km-11On Time
DNKLDhenkanal21:5721:592min84 km-11On Time
TLHDTalcher Road22:4222:442min133 km-11On Time
ANGLAngul22:4522:472min145 km-11On Time
SBPYSambalpur City01:0001:055min295 km-12On Time
JSGJharsuguda Jn02:2002:255min340 km-12On Time
ROURourkela03:3503:405min441 km-12On Time
HTEHatia06:1006:155min608 km-12On Time
RNCRanchi06:3006:355min615 km-12On Time
MURIMuri07:4207:442min677 km-12On Time
BKSCBokaro Stl City08:5509:005min729 km-12On Time
DHNDhanbad Jn10:55ends-779 km-12On Time

Bksc Garib Rath Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Yet to start from Bhubaneswar at 20:25
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
Source
Cuttack
28 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Dhenkanal
84 km
21:57
21:57
21:59
21:59
On Time
-
2min
Talcher Road
133 km
22:42
22:42
22:44
22:44
On Time
-
2min
Angul
145 km
22:45
22:45
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur City
295 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Jharsuguda Jn
340 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
5min
Rourkela
441 km
03:35
03:35
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
5min
Hatia
608 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
5min
Ranchi
615 km
06:30
06:30
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
5min
Muri
677 km
07:42
07:42
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
729 km
08:55
08:55
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
5min
Dhanbad Jn
779 km
10:55
10:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bksc Garib Rath 12832 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bksc Garib Rath - 12832 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhubaneswar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
GD1
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
GD2
Seat Layout
Bksc Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat LayoutBksc Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bksc Garib Rath 12832 Train Information

Bksc Garib Rath (12832) train runs from Bhubaneswar to Dhanbad Jn. This garib rath train covers a distance of about 779 km. The fare classes on 12832 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bksc Garib Rath: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Bhubaneswar to Dhanbad Trains Seat Availability
Bhubaneswar to Dhanbad Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Bhubaneswar to Dhanbad