Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Bbs Smvb S F 12845 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
07:30
Bhubaneswar
24hr 50min
19 Stops
SMVB
08:20
Smvt Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bbs Smvb S F 12845 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bbs Smvb S F 12845. Check Bbs Smvb S F 12845 seat availability from Bhubaneswar station to Smvt Bengaluru station.

From
To
Quota
2A
3A
SL
October 2022
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Sun, 23 Oct
NA
Sun, 30 Oct
NA
November 2022
Sun, 06 Nov
NA
Sun, 13 Nov
NA
Sun, 20 Nov
NA
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SMVB
BBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops19
Duration24hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bbs Smvb S F 12845 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12845 Bbs Smvb S F is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhubaneswar station and ends at Smvt Bengaluru. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 24hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhubaneswar and Smvt Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts07:30-0411-
KURKhurda Road Jn07:5007:555min20 km411-
BALUBalugaon08:3908:412min90 km-11-
BAMBrahmapur09:2809:302min166 km111-
PSAPalasa11:0011:022min240 km-11-
CHESrikakulam Road11:5311:552min313 km311-
VZMVizianagram Jn12:5012:555min382 km311-
VSKPVisakhapatnam14:0014:2020min443 km311-
SLOSamalkot Jn16:2416:251min594 km311-
RJYRajahmundry17:0817:102min644 km111-
BZAVijayawada Jn19:3019:4010min793 km611-
NLRNellore23:1823:202min1047 km311-
RURenigunta Jn01:3501:405min1169 km-12-
TPTYTirupati01:5802:002min1179 km-12-
CTOChittoor03:1903:201min1250 km-12-
KPDKatpadi Jn04:1504:205min1283 km312-
JTJJolarpettai05:3805:402min1367 km412-
WFDWhitefield07:2307:252min1492 km312-
KJMKrishnarajapurm07:3307:352min1501 km412-
SMVBSmvt Bengaluru08:2008:222min1506 km-12-

Bbs Smvb S F Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
09-10-2022
Overall delay: 37min
Reached Smvt Bengaluru at 08:57
Refresh
Updated 98hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
07:41
07:30
11min
4
Source
Khurda Road JN
19 km
08:03
07:50
08:14
07:55
19min
3
11min
Balugaon
90 km
08:58
08:39
09:01
08:41
20min
2
3min
Brahmapur
166 km
09:58
09:28
10:04
09:30
34min
2
6min
Palasa
240 km
11:11
10:58
11:16
11:00
16min
2
5min
Srikakulam Road
313 km
12:10
11:54
12:14
11:56
18min
3
4min
Vizianagram Jn
383 km
12:59
12:55
13:23
13:00
23min
1
24min
Visakhapatnam
444 km
14:20
14:00
14:20
On Time
3
-
Samalkot Jn
594 km
17:16
16:24
17:19
16:25
54min
3
3min
Rajahmundry
644 km
18:06
17:08
18:17
17:10
1hr 7min
1
11min
Vijayawada Jn
793 km
20:44
19:30
21:01
19:40
1hr 21min
1
17min
Nellore
1049 km
00:21
23:18
00:25
23:20
1hr 5min
3
4min
Renigunta Jn
1170 km
02:36
01:23
02:51
01:25
1hr 26min
3
15min
Tirupati
1180 km
03:04
01:58
02:00
On Time
3
-
Chittoor
1252 km
04:34
03:04
04:36
03:05
1hr 31min
1
2min
Katpadi Jn
1285 km
05:06
04:15
05:16
04:20
56min
4
10min
Jolarpettai
1369 km
06:18
05:38
06:31
05:40
51min
4
13min
Whitefield
1491 km
08:18
07:25
08:22
07:26
56min
3
4min
Krishnarajapurm
1501 km
08:36
07:44
07:46
On Time
4
-
Smvt Bengaluru
1505 km
08:57
08:20
Destination
37min
-
Destination
view full running status

Bbs Smvb S F 12845 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bbs Smvb S F - 12845 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhubaneswar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
BE1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Bbs Smvb S F Coach Position and Seat LayoutBbs Smvb S F Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bbs Smvb S F 12845 Train Information

Bbs Smvb S F (12845) train runs from Bhubaneswar to Smvt Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1506 km. The fare classes on 12845 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bbs Smvb S F: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bbs Smvb S F 12845 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
98 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train is very good.
sabkuchh thik he .lekin ledki bagi mey Kam he.
I missed this train 😭😭😭
excellent experience in this train... overall awesome journey....
nice train.bbs to Bangalore
very very very good experience
this train is good timing 😌
This is nice train for me... because train was time table full ferfect....next journey time I will come to this train only.....
This is nice train for me... because train was time table full ferfect....next journey time I will come to this train only.....
This is nice train for me... because train was time table full ferfect....next journey time I will come to this train only.....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW