Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Bsp Pune Sf Exp 12849 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSP
11:20
Bilaspur Jn
21hr 45min
17 Stops
PUNE
09:05
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsp Pune Sf Exp 12849 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bsp Pune Sf Exp 12849. Check Bsp Pune Sf Exp 12849 seat availability from Bilaspur Jn station to Pune Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3640
2A
INR2125
3A
INR1455
SL
INR540
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Thu, 29 Dec
NA
January 2023
Thu, 05 Jan
NA
Thu, 12 Jan
NA
Thu, 19 Jan
NA
Thu, 26 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
BSP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops17
Duration21hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bsp Pune Sf Exp 12849 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12849 Bsp Pune Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bilaspur Jn station and ends at Pune Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 21hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bilaspur Jn and Pune Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSPBilaspur Jnstarts11:20-0811-
BYTBhatapara11:5812:002min47 km-11-
RRaipur Jn12:5513:005min111 km111-
DURGDurg13:5013:555min148 km111-
RJNRaj Nandgaon14:1414:162min178 km-11-
GGondia Jn15:4615:482min283 km311-
NGPNagpur17:5018:0010min413 km411-
WRWardha Jn19:0319:052min492 km-11-
BDBadnera Jn20:5721:003min587 km-11-
AKAkola Jn21:5522:005min666 km111-
BSLBhusaval Jn00:1500:205min805 km412-
JLJalgaon Jn00:4300:452min830 km212-
MMRManmad Jn02:3502:405min989 km-12-
KPGKopargaon03:5303:552min1031 km212-
BAPBelapur04:3304:352min1075 km212-
ANGAhmadnagar05:2705:303min1142 km112-
DDCCDaund Chord Lin07:2307:252min1224 km112-
PUNEPune Jn09:05ends-1297 km512-

Bsp Pune Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 53min
Reached Pune Jn at 10:58
Refresh
Updated 70hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilaspur Jn
-
Source
11:26
11:20
6min
7
Source
Bhatapara
46 km
12:02
11:58
12:07
12:00
7min
3
5min
Raipur Jn
110 km
13:20
12:55
13:29
13:00
29min
1
9min
Durg
147 km
14:16
13:50
14:24
13:55
29min
2
8min
Raj Nandgaon
178 km
15:04
14:14
15:08
14:16
52min
2
4min
Gondia Jn
282 km
16:51
15:46
16:56
15:48
1hr 8min
3
5min
Nagpur
413 km
19:29
17:50
18:00
On Time
4
-
Wardha Jn
491 km
20:52
19:03
20:56
19:05
1hr 51min
2
4min
Badnera Jn
587 km
22:17
20:57
21:00
On Time
1
-
Akola Jn
666 km
23:26
21:55
00:01
22:00
2hr 1min
1
35min
Bhusaval Jn
805 km
02:25
00:15
02:38
00:20
2hr 18min
3
13min
Jalgaon Jn
829 km
02:59
00:43
03:03
00:45
2hr 18min
2
4min
Manmad Jn
989 km
05:19
02:35
02:40
On Time
5
-
Kopargaon
1031 km
06:13
03:53
06:15
03:55
2hr 20min
2
2min
Belapur
1076 km
06:46
04:33
06:51
04:35
2hr 16min
2
5min
Ahmadnagar
1143 km
08:27
05:27
08:32
05:30
3hr 2min
1
5min
Daund Chord Lin
1225 km
09:39
07:23
07:25
On Time
1
-
Pune Jn
1297 km
10:58
09:05
Destination
1hr 53min
1
Destination
view full running status

Bsp Pune Sf Exp 12849 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsp Pune Sf Exp - 12849 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bilaspur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
HA1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bsp Pune Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsp Pune Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsp Pune Sf Exp 12849 Train Information

Bsp Pune Sf Exp (12849) train runs from Bilaspur Jn to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1297 km. The fare classes on 12849 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsp Pune Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsp Pune Sf Exp 12849 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
49 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
sleeper coach like general coach all waiting list passenger travel in sleeper coach
worst experience ever........................................,...
Never book this train. Always 3to 4 hrs delay. never on time.
good cleaning and all, need to improve quality of food
sabse kharab train HAI bothcoach kh
sabse kharab train HAI bothcoach kh
sabse kharab train HAI bothcoach kh
sabse kharab train HAI bothcoach kh
sabse kharab train HAI bothcoach kh
jatke bhut deti h yeh train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW