Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12849 Bsp Pune Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12849 Bsp Pune Sf Exp train live running status. 12849 Bsp Pune Sf Exp train runs from Bilaspur Jn (BSP) to Pune Jn (PUNE) on Thu. 12849 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 12849 Bsp Pune Sf Exp from Bilaspur Jn is 11:20. The arrival time to Pune Jn is 09:27. The total distance covered by Bsp Pune Sf Exp is 1297 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bilaspur Jn to Pune Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bsp Pune Sf Exp - 12849.
Arrived 3min early
Reached Pune Jn at 09:27
Refresh
Updated 70hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilaspur Jn
-
Source
11:20
11:20
On Time
7
Source
Bhatapara
47 km
12:11
11:58
12:13
12:00
13min
3
2min
Raipur Jn
111 km
13:34
12:55
13:39
13:00
39min
1
5min
Durg
148 km
14:41
13:50
14:50
13:55
55min
2
9min
Raj Nandgaon
178 km
15:18
14:14
15:20
14:16
1hr 4min
1
2min
Gondia Jn
283 km
16:55
15:46
16:58
15:48
1hr 10min
3
3min
Nagpur
413 km
18:43
17:50
18:54
18:00
54min
4
11min
Wardha Jn
492 km
20:15
19:03
20:17
19:05
1hr 12min
2
2min
Badnera Jn
587 km
21:34
20:57
21:39
21:00
39min
1
5min
Akola Jn
666 km
22:42
21:55
22:47
22:00
47min
1
5min
Bhusaval Jn
805 km
00:27
00:15
00:37
00:20
17min
3
10min
Jalgaon Jn
830 km
00:58
00:43
01:02
00:45
17min
2
4min
Manmad Jn
989 km
03:38
02:35
03:50
02:40
1hr 10min
5
12min
Kopargaon
1031 km
04:35
03:53
04:37
03:55
42min
2
2min
Belapur
1075 km
05:21
04:33
05:23
04:35
48min
2
2min
Ahmadnagar
1142 km
06:24
05:27
06:27
05:30
57min
1
3min
Daund Chord Lin
1224 km
08:17
07:33
08:20
07:35
45min
1
3min
Pune Jn
1297 km
09:27
09:30
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12849 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bsp Pune Sf Exp 12849 train running or not?

A. Bsp Pune Sf Exp 12849 train starts from Bilaspur Jn at 11:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bsp Pune Sf Exp 12849 train now?

A. Check the location of Bsp Pune Sf Exp 12849 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bsp Pune Sf Exp 12849 train?

A. The last stop for Bsp Pune Sf Exp 12849 train is Pune Jn(PUNE). The train reaches Pune Jn at 09:27