Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Hwh Pdy Suf Exp 12867 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
23:30
Howrah Jn
32hr 15min
15 Stops
PDY
07:45
Puducherry
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Pdy Suf Exp 12867 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2800
3A
INR1920
SL
INR725
August 2022
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PDY
HWH
-
-
-

Hwh Pdy Suf Exp 12867 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12867 Hwh Pdy Suf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Puducherry. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 32hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Puducherry and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts23:30-0-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn01:0501:105min116 km112-
BLSBalasore02:3302:352min234 km212-
BBSBhubaneswar05:4505:505min439 km412-
KURKhurda Road Jn06:1006:3020min458 km412-
VZMVizianagram Jn11:4811:502min821 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam12:5513:1520min882 km312-
DVDDuvvada13:4513:472min899 km212-
BZAVijayawada Jn18:2518:3510min1232 km-12-
NLRNellore22:0922:101min1486 km312-
RURenigunta Jn00:3300:352min1608 km213-
TPTYTirupati00:5801:002min1617 km-13-
KPDKatpadi Jn03:4003:455min1722 km513-
VLRVellore Cant04:0304:052min1732 km-13-
VMVillupuram Jn06:4006:455min1882 km413-
PDYPuducherry07:45ends-1920 km313-

Hwh Pdy Suf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 12min
Reached Puducherry at 07:33
Refresh
Updated 26hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
01:17
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
1433min
Balasore
231 km
02:41
02:33
02:42
02:35
7min
-
1min
Bhubaneswar
436 km
06:03
05:45
06:11
05:50
21min
-
8min
Khurda Road JN
456 km
06:35
06:10
06:40
06:30
10min
-
5min
Vizianagram Jn
820 km
12:00
11:48
12:05
11:50
15min
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
881 km
12:56
12:55
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
19min
Duvvada
898 km
13:49
13:45
13:51
13:47
4min
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1230 km
19:16
18:25
19:29
18:35
54min
-
13min
Nellore
1485 km
23:02
22:09
23:05
22:10
55min
-
3min
Renigunta Jn
1607 km
01:09
00:33
01:16
00:35
41min
-
7min
Tirupati
1617 km
01:36
00:58
01:39
01:00
39min
-
3min
Katpadi Jn
1722 km
03:39
03:40
03:46
03:45
1min
-
7min
Vellore Cant
1732 km
04:08
04:03
04:10
04:05
5min
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
1882 km
06:45
06:40
06:55
06:45
10min
-
10min
Puducherry
1920 km
07:33
07:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Pdy Suf Exp 12867 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Pdy Suf Exp - 12867 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
SE1
M1
M2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
SLR
Seat Layout
Hwh Pdy Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Pdy Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Pdy Suf Exp 12867 Train Information

Hwh Pdy Suf Exp (12867) train runs from Howrah Jn to Puducherry. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1920 km. The fare classes on 12867 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Pdy Suf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Pdy Suf Exp 12867 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
50 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
So late , always found the same
NO TIME SENCE Train delayed 2 hrs 30mins
normal mentioned not so good
very good cleanliness food quality is good
believe me after covid this train has its own supremacy .. too. good just it need to improve its punctuality that's it. thank you Indian railways ♥️
this trean was very good coach S5
taking extra money on food
coach is very dirty and more bad smell
coach is very dirty, so many cockroaches are there, no lights, its horrible,B2 coach number. journey date 17.07.16
coach is very dirty, so many cockroaches are there, no lights, its horrible,B2 coach number. journey date 17.07.16
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW