Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12867 Hwh Pdy Suf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12867 Hwh Pdy Suf Exp train live running status. 12867 Hwh Pdy Suf Exp train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Puducherry (PDY) on Sun. 12867 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 12867 Hwh Pdy Suf Exp from Howrah Jn is 23:30. The arrival time to Puducherry is 07:33. The total distance covered by Hwh Pdy Suf Exp is 1920 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Puducherry. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hwh Pdy Suf Exp - 12867.
Arrived 12min early
Reached Puducherry at 07:33
Refresh
Updated 26hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
01:17
01:05
01:10
On Time
-
1433min
Balasore
231 km
02:41
02:33
02:42
02:35
7min
-
1min
Bhubaneswar
436 km
06:03
05:45
06:11
05:50
21min
-
8min
Khurda Road Jn
456 km
06:35
06:10
06:40
06:30
10min
-
5min
Vizianagram Jn
820 km
12:00
11:48
12:05
11:50
15min
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
881 km
12:56
12:55
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
19min
Duvvada
898 km
13:49
13:45
13:51
13:47
4min
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1230 km
19:16
18:25
19:29
18:35
54min
-
13min
Nellore
1485 km
23:02
22:09
23:05
22:10
55min
-
3min
Renigunta Jn
1607 km
01:09
00:33
01:16
00:35
41min
-
7min
Tirupati
1617 km
01:36
00:58
01:39
01:00
39min
-
3min
Katpadi Jn
1722 km
03:39
03:40
03:46
03:45
1min
-
7min
Vellore Cant
1732 km
04:08
04:03
04:10
04:05
5min
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
1882 km
06:45
06:40
06:55
06:45
10min
-
10min
Puducherry
1920 km
07:33
07:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12867 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hwh Pdy Suf Exp 12867 train running or not?

A. Hwh Pdy Suf Exp 12867 train starts from Howrah Jn at 23:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hwh Pdy Suf Exp 12867 train now?

A. Check the location of Hwh Pdy Suf Exp 12867 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hwh Pdy Suf Exp 12867 train?

A. The last stop for Hwh Pdy Suf Exp 12867 train is Puducherry(PDY). The train reaches Puducherry at 07:33
Kolkata to puducherry Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Kolkata to puducherry