Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Eknr Ddr Sf Exp 12928 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
EKNR
21:25
Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy
8hr 5min
6 Stops
DDR
05:30
Dadar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Eknr Ddr Sf Exp 12928 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1885
2A
INR1115
2S
INR175
3A
INR790
SL
INR305
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
WL1
22min
Sun, 29 May
WL2
89% Chances
22min
Mon, 30 May
WL2
93% Chances
22min
Tue, 31 May
AVL 0001
22min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL1
95% Chances
22min
Thu, 02 Jun
WL2
95% Chances
22min
Fri, 03 Jun
WL1
95% Chances
2hr 32min
Sat, 04 Jun
AVL 0002
3hr 53min
Sun, 05 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
1hr 45min
Mon, 06 Jun
AVL 0001
1hr 45min
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
AVL 0008
1hr 45min
View 4 Months Calendar
DDR
EKNR
-
-
-

Eknr Ddr Sf Exp 12928 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Eknr Ddr Sf Exp - 12928 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Eknr Ddr Sf Exp 12928 runs from Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy to Dadar, 7 days. The Eknr Ddr Sf Exp 12928 mail express departs from Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy at 09:25 hrs and arrives at Dadar at 05:30 hrs. The total running duration of Eknr Ddr Sf Exp train is 8hr 5min, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Eknr Ddr Sf Exp - 12928 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Eknr Ddr Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Vadodara Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Eknr Ddr Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
EKNREkata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcystarts21:25-0-11-
BRCVadodara Jn22:5023:0515min84 km-11-
BHBharuch Jn23:5900:012min154 km-12-
STSurat00:5000:555min213 km-12-
BLValsad02:3202:375min281 km-12-
BVIBorivali04:4204:453min445 km-12-
DDRDadar05:30ends-469 km-12-

Eknr Ddr Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Yet to start from Ekta Nagar at 21:25
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ekta Nagar
-
Source
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
Source
Vadodara Jn
83 km
22:50
22:50
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
15min
Bharuch Jn
154 km
23:59
23:59
00:01
00:01
On Time
-
2min
Surat
213 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
Valsad
282 km
02:32
02:32
02:37
02:37
On Time
-
5min
Borivali
447 km
04:42
04:42
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
470 km
05:30
05:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Eknr Ddr Sf Exp 12928 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Eknr Ddr Sf Exp - 12928 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D3
D2
HA1
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Eknr Ddr Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutEknr Ddr Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Eknr Ddr Sf Exp 12928 Train Information

Eknr Ddr Sf Exp (12928) train runs from Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy to Dadar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 469 km. The fare classes on 12928 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Eknr Ddr Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Eknr Ddr Sf Exp 12928 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
111 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
They Taking more Money For 3 Tyre AC tikit Bt They Don't Given A Blanket
overall it's a nice experience with this train. cleanliness is attract to use next time in future.
bad experience 🚆 some other people were suffering without tickets .
સામન્ય રીતે સ્લીપર ક્લાસ માં બરી (વિન્ડોઝ) માં હમેશા પ્રોબ્લેમ હોય છે. જે સિનિયર સિટીઝન માટે ત્રાસ જનક બને છે...
Nice Train always on time
staff is very human being
train are best but food was not tasteful.and toilet are not cleanliness. please check the train.and clean the train toilet.and please check food.they have tastefull so giving. thank you i am giving my some word.if aur understanding my word.so please to see the train. 𝚃𝙷𝙰𝙽𝙺𝚂🚝🚝🚝
best train ever super clean on time food delivery
this train is on time and clean
Timing was a bit of issue, rest it was fine
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW