Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Pune Jaipur Exp 12939 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
17:30
Pune Jn
-2hr 50min
13 Stops
JP
14:40
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Jaipur Exp 12939 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pune Jaipur Exp 12939. Check Pune Jaipur Exp 12939 seat availability from Pune Jn station to Jaipur station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3640
2A
INR2125
2S
INR315
3A
INR1455
SL
INR540
January 2023
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
WL4
95% Chances
6hr 38min
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
Wed, 22 Feb
NA
Sun, 26 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
PUNE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Sun
Stops13
Duration-2hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pune Jaipur Exp 12939 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12939 Pune Jaipur Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pune Jn station and ends at Jaipur. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -2hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pune Jn and Jaipur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts17:30-01111min
KYNKalyan Jn20:4220:453min138 km7116min
BSRVasai Road22:1022:2010min180 km6118min
STSurat01:2601:315min396 km11213min
BRCVadodara Jn02:5903:0910min525 km21224min
RTMRatlam Jn06:4506:505min786 km51214min
SVASuwasra08:2208:242min905 km21215min
BWMBhawani Mandi08:5308:552min952 km21220min
RMARamganj Mandi09:1309:152min981 km21221min
KOTAKota Jn10:1510:2510min1053 km11212min
SWMSawai Madhopur12:0012:2525min1161 km3122min
BNLWBansthali Niwai13:0813:102min1226 km11223min
DPADurgapura14:0214:053min1285 km21224min
JPJaipur14:40ends-1292 km41211min

Pune Jaipur Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 4hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
138 km
20:42
20:42
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
3min
Vasai Road
179 km
22:10
22:10
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
10min
Surat
395 km
01:26
01:26
01:31
01:31
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
525 km
02:59
02:59
03:09
03:09
On Time
-
10min
Ratlam Jn
786 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
5min
Suwasra
905 km
08:22
08:22
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
2min
Bhawani Mandi
952 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Ramganj Mandi
980 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
1052 km
10:15
10:15
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
10min
Sawai Madhopur
1160 km
12:00
12:00
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
25min
Bansthali Niwai
1226 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Durgapura
1285 km
14:02
14:02
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
1292 km
14:40
14:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pune Jaipur Exp 12939 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pune Jaipur Exp - 12939 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
HA1
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Pune Jaipur Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune Jaipur Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pune Jaipur Exp 12939 Train Information

Pune Jaipur Exp (12939) train runs from Pune Jn to Jaipur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1292 km. The fare classes on 12939 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Jaipur Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pune Jaipur Exp 12939 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
212 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
unbelievable experience journey
very nice train in the journey
saf safai thodi achchi nai hai
clean and on time satisfied with my journey in this train
week me 4 train ho or accha hoga
it's 7th December 2022 and this train I'd 1hr and 45 mins late
Good and nice
this app is fantastic 😊👍
nice looking & good environmental in train, cleaning is very good and on time. family friendly also.
very nice for my journey but it should for daily
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW