Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12939 Pune Jaipur Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12939 Pune Jaipur Exp train live running status. 12939 Pune Jaipur Exp train runs from Pune Jn (PUNE) to Jaipur (JP) on Wed, Sun. 12939 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 12939 Pune Jaipur Exp from Pune Jn is 17:30. The arrival time to Jaipur is 14:40. The total distance covered by Pune Jaipur Exp is 1302 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Pune Jn to Jaipur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pune Jaipur Exp - 12939.
Tomorrow
21-07-2024
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
1
Source
Kalyan Jn
139 km
20:42
20:42
20:45
20:45
On Time
7
3min
Vasai Road
191 km
22:10
22:10
22:20
22:20
On Time
6
10min
Surat
406 km
01:26
01:26
01:31
01:31
On Time
1
5min
Vadodara Jn
535 km
03:02
03:02
03:12
03:12
On Time
2
10min
Ratlam Jn
797 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
5
5min
Suwasra
916 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
2
2min
Bhawani Mandi
963 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
2
2min
Ramganj Mandi
991 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
2
2min
Kota Jn
1063 km
10:15
10:15
10:25
10:25
On Time
1
10min
Sawai Madhopur
1171 km
12:10
12:10
12:25
12:25
On Time
1
15min
Bansthali Niwai
1236 km
13:10
13:10
13:12
13:12
On Time
1
2min
Durgapura
1295 km
14:04
14:04
14:07
14:07
On Time
2
3min
Jaipur
1302 km
14:40
14:40
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Pune Jaipur Exp 12939 train running or not?

A. Pune Jaipur Exp 12939 train starts from Pune Jn at 17:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pune Jaipur Exp 12939 train now?

A. Check the location of Pune Jaipur Exp 12939 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pune Jaipur Exp 12939 train?

A. The last stop for Pune Jaipur Exp 12939 train is Jaipur(JP). The train reaches Jaipur at 14:40