Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Udyogkarmi Exp 12943 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BL
22:15
Valsad
20hr 10min
11 Stops
CNB
18:25
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Udyogkarmi Exp 12943 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Udyogkarmi Exp 12943. Check Udyogkarmi Exp 12943 seat availability from Valsad station to Kanpur Central station.

2A
INR2150
3A
INR1475
SL
INR545
March 2024
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
Wed, 27 Mar
NA
April 2024
Wed, 03 Apr
NA
Wed, 10 Apr
NA
Wed, 17 Apr
NA
Wed, 24 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BL
CNB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops11
Duration20hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Udyogkarmi Exp 12943 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12943 Udyogkarmi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Valsad station and ends at Kanpur Central. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -3hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Valsad and Kanpur Central and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BLValsadstarts22:15-0411On Time
BHETBhestan22:5222:575min60 km11122min
NDBNandurbar01:3001:355min221 km2121min
JLJalgaon Jn03:4203:453min372 km312On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn04:2004:255min396 km612On Time
KNWKhandwa06:3206:353min520 km212On Time
ETItarsi Jn08:4508:505min703 km11212min
BPLBhopal Jn10:3010:355min801 km21226min
BINABina Jn12:1712:225min940 km41251min
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs14:0514:138min1092 km5121hr 29min
ORAIOrai15:2815:302min1206 km1121hr 53min
CNBKanpur Central18:25ends-1312 km11259min

Udyogkarmi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 18min
Reached Kanpur Central at 19:43
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Valsad
-
Source
22:15
22:15
On Time
4
Source
Bhestan
60 km
23:33
22:52
23:38
22:57
41min
1
5min
Nandurbar
221 km
01:30
01:30
01:39
01:35
4min
2
5min
Jalgaon Jn
372 km
03:59
03:42
04:03
03:45
18min
3
3min
Bhusaval Jn
396 km
04:33
04:20
04:38
04:25
13min
6
5min
Khandwa
520 km
06:36
06:32
06:39
06:35
4min
2
3min
Itarsi Jn
703 km
09:24
08:45
09:29
08:50
39min
1
5min
Bhopal Jn
801 km
11:12
10:30
11:30
10:35
55min
2
5min
Bina Jn
940 km
13:30
12:17
13:41
12:22
1hr 19min
4
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1092 km
16:16
14:05
16:26
14:13
2hr 13min
5
8min
Orai
1206 km
17:57
15:28
17:59
15:30
2hr 29min
1
2min
Kanpur Central
1312 km
19:43
18:25
Destination
1hr 18min
1
Destination
view full running status

Udyogkarmi Exp 12943 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Udyogkarmi Exp - 12943 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Valsad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Udyogkarmi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUdyogkarmi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Udyogkarmi Exp 12943 Train Information

Udyogkarmi Exp (12943) train runs from Valsad to Kanpur Central. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1312 km. The fare classes on 12943 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Udyogkarmi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.