Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12943 Udyogkarmi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12943 Udyogkarmi Exp train live running status. 12943 Udyogkarmi Exp train runs from Valsad (BL) to Kanpur Central (CNB) on Wed. 12943 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 12943 Udyogkarmi Exp from Valsad is 22:28. The arrival time to Kanpur Central is 18:21. The total distance covered by Udyogkarmi Exp is 1303 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Valsad to Kanpur Central. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Udyogkarmi Exp - 12943.
On Time
Reached Kanpur Central at 18:21
Refresh
Updated 33hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Valsad
-
Source
22:28
22:15
13min
5
Source
Bhestan
59 km
23:03
22:55
22:57
On Time
1
-
Nandurbar
218 km
01:08
01:30
01:35
On Time
2
-
Jalgaon Jn
368 km
03:23
03:52
04:00
03:55
5min
5
37min
Bhusaval Jn
392 km
04:20
04:30
04:35
On Time
6
-
Khandwa
516 km
06:23
06:37
06:42
06:40
2min
2
19min
Itarsi Jn
699 km
08:45
08:45
08:50
On Time
1
-
Bhopal Jn
791 km
10:14
10:25
10:30
On Time
2
-
Bina Jn
930 km
12:25
12:17
12:33
12:22
11min
5
8min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1083 km
14:35
14:00
14:54
14:08
46min
4
19min
Orai
1197 km
16:19
15:23
16:24
15:25
59min
1
5min
Kanpur Central
1303 km
18:21
18:25
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12943 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Udyogkarmi Exp 12943 train running or not?

A. Udyogkarmi Exp 12943 train starts from Valsad at 22:28. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Udyogkarmi Exp 12943 train now?

A. Check the location of Udyogkarmi Exp 12943 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Udyogkarmi Exp 12943 train?

A. The last stop for Udyogkarmi Exp 12943 train is Kanpur Central(CNB). The train reaches Kanpur Central at 18:21