Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Cnb Bl Express 12944 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
08:00
Kanpur Central
21hr 40min
11 Stops
BL
05:40
Valsad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cnb Bl Express 12944 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2150
3A
INR1475
SL
INR545
May 2022
Fri, 20 May
WL 4
3min
Fri, 27 May
WL 1
3min
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
AVL 004
3min
Fri, 10 Jun
AVL 019
3min
Fri, 17 Jun
AVL 033
3min
Fri, 24 Jun
AVL 054
3min
View 4 Months Calendar
BL
CNB
-
-
-

Cnb Bl Express 12944 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Cnb Bl Express - 12944 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Cnb Bl Express 12944 runs from Kanpur Central to Valsad, 1 days. The Cnb Bl Express 12944 mail express departs from Kanpur Central at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Valsad at 05:40 hrs. The total running duration of Cnb Bl Express train is 21hr 40min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Cnb Bl Express - 12944 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Cnb Bl Express has the longest halt time at V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs,Bhopal Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Cnb Bl Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts08:00-0-11-
ORAIOrai09:4009:422min106 km-11-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs11:4511:5510min220 km-11-
BINABina Jn14:0514:105min373 km-11-
BPLBhopal Jn16:1016:2010min511 km-11-
ETItarsi Jn18:0518:105min603 km-11-
KNWKhandwa20:4220:453min786 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn22:3022:355min910 km-11-
JLJalgaon Jn23:1023:155min934 km-11-
NDBNandurbar01:3701:425min1084 km-12-
BHETBhestan04:2804:335min1246 km-12-
BLValsad05:40ends-1305 km-12-

Cnb Bl Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
13-05-2022
Overall delay: 16min
Crossed Bhestan at 04:49
Refresh
Updated 53hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
08:02
08:00
2min
-
Source
Orai
106 km
10:18
09:40
10:20
09:42
38min
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
220 km
12:05
11:45
12:13
11:55
18min
-
8min
Bina Jn
373 km
14:21
14:05
14:26
14:10
16min
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
512 km
16:18
16:10
16:30
16:20
10min
-
12min
Itarsi Jn
604 km
18:28
18:05
18:39
18:10
29min
-
11min
Khandwa
787 km
20:45
20:42
20:49
20:45
4min
-
4min
Bhusaval Jn
910 km
22:33
22:30
22:40
22:35
5min
-
7min
Jalgaon Jn
935 km
23:05
23:10
23:18
23:15
3min
-
13min
Nandurbar
1085 km
01:33
01:37
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
9min
Bhestan
1244 km
04:02
04:28
04:49
04:33
16min
-
47min
Valsad
1303 km
05:40
05:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cnb Bl Express 12944 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cnb Bl Express - 12944 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D4
D3
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Cnb Bl Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutCnb Bl Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cnb Bl Express 12944 Train Information

Cnb Bl Express (12944) train runs from Kanpur Central to Valsad. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1305 km. The fare classes on 12944 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cnb Bl Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cnb Bl Express 12944 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
59 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train hai ya Samay ka time per pahunchati hai Samay se pahle hi gadi Apni Jagah per pahunch Jaati Hai
good train kanpur central to valsad
Good morning my Life Corey good
on टाइम good speed...... train acchi hai बस coach old ho gai hai
इस ट्रेन को कानपुर से नही फतेहपुर से चलना चाहिए तो अच्छा होता
Bhot hard. best service ... @
[email protected] good morning Valsad
my journey is that best nice treen
bhut hi bekar aur ghatiza aap h apka sahi kre to acha hoga
timemeaing cleaning and safety must improve
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW