Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12944 Cnb Bl Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12944 Cnb Bl Express train live running status. 12944 Cnb Bl Express train runs from Kanpur Central (CNB) to Valsad (BL) on Fri. 12944 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 12944 Cnb Bl Express from Kanpur Central is . The arrival time to Valsad is 05:16. The total distance covered by Cnb Bl Express is 1303 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kanpur Central to Valsad. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cnb Bl Express - 12944.
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Overall delay: 9min
Reached Nandurbar at 01:45
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
08:00
On Time
1
Source
Orai
106 km
10:02
09:32
10:09
09:34
35min
3
7min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
220 km
11:30
11:45
11:57
11:53
4min
1
27min
Bina Jn
373 km
13:59
14:05
14:15
14:10
5min
3
16min
Bhopal Jn
512 km
16:16
16:05
16:30
16:15
15min
1
14min
Itarsi Jn
604 km
17:50
18:05
18:10
On Time
2
-
Khandwa
787 km
20:25
20:42
20:45
On Time
1
-
Bhusaval Jn
910 km
22:25
22:30
22:44
22:35
9min
4
19min
Jalgaon Jn
935 km
23:12
23:10
23:20
23:15
5min
2
8min
Nandurbar
1085 km
01:45
01:37
01:51
01:42
8min
1
6min
Bhestan
1244 km
03:58
04:28
04:09
04:33
On Time
1
11min
Valsad
1303 km
05:16
05:40
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12944 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Cnb Bl Express 12944 train running or not?

A. Cnb Bl Express 12944 train starts from Kanpur Central at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cnb Bl Express 12944 train now?

A. Check the location of Cnb Bl Express 12944 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cnb Bl Express 12944 train?

A. The last stop for Cnb Bl Express 12944 train is Valsad(BL). The train reaches Valsad at 05:16